Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR MASTERS
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - 21.5 BLINKY
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 9 February 2016



No. of Heats : 5
Qualifiers dropped: 2 (dropped by number of rounds)
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Use fastest result



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Combined
Dave Wilson 1st 20/ 6m6.580s (1) 20/ 6m6.955s (1) 20/ 6m9.216s (1) 0/ (17) * 0/ (17) * (3)
Trevor Waye 2nd 20/ 6m8.642s (2) 20/ 6m7.573s (2) 20/ 6m15.802s (5) * 20/ 6m13.816s (1) 20/ 6m17.462s (2) * (5)
Glenn Wilson 3rd 19/ 6m18.139s (10) * 20/ 6m8.454s (3) 20/ 6m14.596s (3) 20/ 6m19.368s (3) * 20/ 6m15.565s (1) (7)
Frank Spiteri 4th 20/ 6m13.024s (3) 20/ 6m9.779s (4) * 20/ 6m14.898s (4) * 20/ 6m18.585s (2) 19/ 6m0.068s (3) (8)
Warren Maker 5th 20/ 6m17.003s (4) 20/ 6m14.689s (5) * 20/ 6m13.325s (2) 19/ 6m5.513s (5) * 19/ 6m3.381s (4) (10)
Michael Juttner 6th 19/ 6m4.175s (5) 19/ 6m1.982s (6) * 20/ 6m16.181s (6) * 19/ 6m1.959s (4) 19/ 6m4.149s (5) (14)
Scott Agar 7th 18/ 6m1.349s (11) * 19/ 6m12.033s (8) * 19/ 6m8.618s (7) 19/ 6m6.316s (6) 19/ 6m16.579s (7) (20)
Ian Miller 8th 19/ 6m6.748s (6) 19/ 6m12.758s (9) * 18/ 6m4.072s (13) * 19/ 6m6.485s (8) 19/ 6m8.840s (6) (20)
David Hua 9th 19/ 6m15.871s (9) * 19/ 6m11.606s (7) 19/ 6m11.163s (8) 19/ 6m6.469s (7) 19/ 6m17.937s (9) * (22)
Nic Michaelides 10th 19/ 6m7.897s (7) 17/ 6m5.087s (14) * 19/ 6m13.000s (9) 19/ 6m11.543s (10) 0/ (17) * (26)
Dale Aitken 11th 19/ 6m10.757s (8) 8/ 2m32.495s (16) * 19/ 6m15.651s (11) 18/ 6m0.487s (13) * 19/ 6m17.326s (8) (27)
Mark Ferguson 12th 18/ 6m7.541s (13) * 2/ 1m1.772s (17) * 18/ 6m2.680s (12) 19/ 6m11.525s (9) 17/ 6m10.918s (11) (32)
Matthias Raab 13th 17/ 6m1.289s (14) * 18/ 6m1.861s (10) 18/ 6m12.830s (14) * 19/ 6m20.435s (12) 18/ 6m6.084s (10) (32)
Matthew Knightsbridge 14th 18/ 6m6.993s (12) 18/ 6m12.407s (11) 19/ 6m15.110s (10) 18/ 6m11.370s (14) * 17/ 6m18.171s (12) * (33)
Anthony Skipper 15th 17/ 6m4.244s (15) 10/ 5m23.887s (15) * 13/ 6m8.790s (16) * 19/ 6m11.643s (11) 3/ 0m59.293s (14) (40)
Adrian Costante 16th 0/ (17) * 18/ 6m13.515s (12) 17/ 6m8.506s (15) 16/ 6m12.573s (16) * 10/ 6m2.126s (13) (40)
Lachlan James 17th 3/ 1m9.209s (16) 18/ 6m18.502s (13) 4/ 1m31.042s (17) * 16/ 6m12.437s (15) 0/ (17) * (44)

* result dropped