Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR MASTERS
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - 13.5 BLINKY
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 9 February 2016



No. of Heats : 5
Qualifiers dropped: 2 (dropped by number of rounds)
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Use fastest result



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Combined
Tom De Nardis 1st 22/ 6m4.591s (1) 22/ 6m0.808s (1) 22/ 6m9.463s (1) 0/ (19) * 0/ (19) * (3)
Ben Maker 2nd 22/ 6m10.194s (2) * 22/ 6m5.470s (2) 21/ 6m2.278s (3) * 22/ 6m12.173s (1) 21/ 6m1.789s (1) (4)
Dave Calwell 3rd 22/ 6m13.117s (3) * 22/ 6m13.505s (4) * 21/ 6m1.354s (2) 21/ 6m3.663s (2) 21/ 6m5.528s (2) (6)
Chris Bismire 4th 22/ 6m14.435s (4) 22/ 6m12.150s (3) 21/ 6m5.195s (5) * 21/ 6m4.777s (3) 21/ 6m7.800s (4) * (10)
Hani Abbas 5th 21/ 6m9.239s (6) * 21/ 6m5.317s (6) * 21/ 6m4.550s (4) 21/ 6m5.036s (4) 21/ 6m5.894s (3) (11)
George Kolovos 6th 21/ 5m59.996s (5) 21/ 6m5.662s (9) * 21/ 6m7.055s (6) 21/ 6m10.611s (6) 20/ 6m7.212s (11) * (17)
Hayden Slee 7th 14/ 4m12.072s (18) * 21/ 6m5.450s (7) 21/ 6m15.024s (10) * 21/ 6m8.612s (5) 21/ 6m22.225s (5) (17)
Angelo Bordon 8th 21/ 6m14.960s (12) * 21/ 6m5.097s (5) 21/ 6m13.841s (9) * 21/ 6m13.102s (8) 20/ 6m0.538s (7) (20)
George Tsakanias 9th 21/ 6m9.382s (7) 21/ 6m7.815s (12) * 21/ 6m13.133s (8) 21/ 6m12.811s (7) 20/ 6m0.683s (8) * (22)
Damian Nisi 10th 21/ 6m9.584s (8) 20/ 6m10.233s (15) * 21/ 6m16.187s (12) 15/ 4m42.943s (18) * 20/ 5m56.520s (6) (26)
John Krilis 11th 21/ 6m11.172s (9) 21/ 6m5.535s (8) 20/ 6m0.748s (13) * 21/ 6m18.353s (10) 20/ 6m6.131s (10) * (27)
Chris Chamoun 12th 21/ 6m12.162s (10) 21/ 6m5.727s (10) 21/ 6m10.700s (7) 20/ 6m5.640s (11) * 20/ 6m12.689s (13) * (27)
Nigel George 13th 21/ 6m14.734s (11) * 21/ 6m6.938s (11) 21/ 6m15.369s (11) * 21/ 6m17.743s (9) 20/ 6m4.682s (9) (29)
Steve Vakalis 14th 21/ 6m16.083s (13) 20/ 6m2.338s (13) 20/ 6m12.353s (16) * 20/ 6m6.907s (12) 20/ 6m14.137s (14) * (38)
Renato Benci 15th 20/ 6m3.244s (14) 20/ 6m7.451s (14) * 20/ 6m4.843s (14) * 20/ 6m12.833s (13) 20/ 6m11.370s (12) (39)
Declan McQuay 16th 19/ 6m12.563s (17) * 20/ 6m10.703s (16) 10/ 3m10.398s (19) * 20/ 6m16.813s (14) 20/ 6m22.395s (16) (46)
Bill Kousidis 17th 20/ 6m4.029s (15) 20/ 6m12.128s (17) 20/ 6m11.219s (15) 19/ 6m13.549s (17) * 0/ (19) * (47)
Jon Theodorou 18th 20/ 6m6.639s (16) 19/ 6m6.603s (19) * 19/ 6m2.642s (17) 20/ 6m17.108s (15) 19/ 6m4.311s (17) * (48)
Theo Theodorou 19th 3/ 0m57.752s (19) * 19/ 6m0.425s (18) 18/ 6m11.623s (18) * 19/ 6m3.121s (16) 20/ 6m14.769s (15) (49)

* result dropped