Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR MASTERS
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 9 February 2016




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
JUNIOR
TQ: Nicholas Krilis 16/6m10.256s
5th Brendan James (Q2) N 15/6m5.119s(PBD in Rnd 2 12
4th Carr Kappe (Q3) M 16/6m12.646s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
3rd Jake Koutsoheras (Q5) M 16/6m20.501s(PBD in Final Leg: 5 8
2nd Daniel Abbas (Q4) M 16/6m5.110s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
1st Nicholas Krilis (TQ) M 16/6m4.660s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 3
MINI
TQ: Dave Wilson 18/6m2.290s
4th Ned Dryden (Q4) N 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 5 12
3rd Luke Young (Q2) 17/6m26.978s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
2nd Greg Lemon (Q3) 17/6m0.623s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st Dave Wilson (TQ) N 18/6m2.290s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
GT TOURING
TQ: Hani Abbas 20/6m6.457s
9th Robert Barcikowski (Q8) N 18/6m11.353s(PBD in Rnd 5 27
8th Greg Lemon (Q9) 19/6m8.268s(PBD in Rnd 2 27
7th Theo Theodorou (Q7) N 19/6m14.447s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
6th Jason Milbourne (Q5) 20/6m12.099s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
5th Hani Abbas (TQ) M 20/6m6.457s(FTD in Rnd 2 12
4th Trevor Waye (Q6) N 20/6m13.965s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
3rd Frank Spiteri (Q2) N 20/6m9.726s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
2nd Angelo Bordon (Q3) M 20/6m10.987s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
1st Carter Sims (Q4) N 20/6m12.313s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
F1
TQ: Andrew Bishop 20/6m8.520s
6th Peter Sprenger (Q5) N 16/6m6.681s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
5th Matthew Knightsbridge (Q6) 16/6m0.155s(PBD in Final Leg: 4 13
4th Ian Miller (Q4) M 17/6m5.886s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
3rd Hayden Slee (Q3) N 19/6m17.612s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
2nd Scott Rawlings (Q2) N 20/6m17.448s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
1st Andrew Bishop (TQ) 20/6m8.520s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
21.5 BLINKY A
TQ: Dave Wilson 20/6m6.580s
10th David Hua (Q9) N 19/6m6.469s(PBD in Rnd 4 26
9th Ian Miller (Q8) M 19/6m6.485s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
8th Scott Agar (Q7) M 19/6m5.339s(PBD in Final Leg: 4 19
7th Warren Maker (Q5) N 20/6m13.325s(PBD in Rnd 3 19
6th Nic Michaelides (Q10) N 19/6m7.897s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
5th Michael Juttner (Q6) N 20/6m16.181s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
4th Frank Spiteri (Q4) N 20/6m9.779s(PBD in Rnd 2 12
3rd Dave Wilson (TQ) N 20/6m6.580s(FTD in Rnd 1 5
2nd Glenn Wilson (Q3) M 20/6m8.454s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st Trevor Waye (Q2) N 20/6m7.573s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
21.5 BLINKY B
7th Lachlan James (Q17) N 18/6m18.502s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
6th Matthew Knightsbridge (Q14) 19/6m15.110s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
5th Adrian Costante (Q16) N 18/6m12.362s(PBD in Final Leg: 4 11
4th Matthias Raab (Q13) M 19/6m20.435s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
3rd Anthony Skipper (Q15) M 19/6m11.643s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
2nd Dale Aitken (Q11) M 19/6m10.757s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
1st Mark Ferguson (Q12) M 19/6m10.638s(PBD in Final Leg: 5 3
13.5 BLINKY A
TQ: Tom De Nardis 22/6m0.808s
10th Angelo Bordon (Q8) M 21/6m5.097s(PBD in Rnd 2 30
9th Damian Nisi (Q10) N 21/6m9.584s(PBD in Rnd 1 21
8th George Tsakanias (Q9) N 21/6m7.815s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
7th Hayden Slee (Q7) N 21/6m5.450s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
6th George Kolovos (Q6) M 21/5m59.996s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
5th Hani Abbas (Q5) M 21/6m4.550s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
4th Chris Bismire (Q4) N 22/6m12.150s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
3rd Dave Calwell (Q3) M 22/6m13.117s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
2nd Ben Maker (Q2) N 22/6m5.470s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st Tom De Nardis (TQ) N 22/6m0.808s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
13.5 BLINKY B
9th Theo Theodorou (Q19) N 20/6m14.769s(PBD in Rnd 5 26
8th Bill Kousidis (Q17) N 20/6m4.029s(PBD in Rnd 1 20
7th Declan McQuay (Q16) 20/6m10.703s(PBD in Rnd 2 18
6th Jon Theodorou (Q18) N 20/6m6.639s(PBD in Rnd 1 15
5th Steve Vakalis (Q14) M 21/6m16.083s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
4th Renato Benci (Q15) N 20/6m3.244s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
3rd Chris Chamoun (Q12) N 21/6m5.727s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
2nd Nigel George (Q13) M 21/6m6.938s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st John Krilis (Q11) M 21/6m5.535s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
OPEN
TQ: Ryan Maker 20/5m9.391s
10th Paul Sims (Q9) N 19/5m15.802s(PBD in Rnd 2 24
9th Brian Stewart (Q10) N 18/5m2.399s(PBD in Rnd 1 21
8th Cooper Davis (Q8) N 18/5m0.738s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
7th Scott Rawlings (Q6) N 19/5m15.782s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
6th Michael Clark (Q7) M 19/5m14.956s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
5th Michael Willoughby (Q4) M 19/5m12.568s(PBD in Rnd 1 12
4th Todd George (Q3) M 19/5m4.907s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
3rd Jordan Cullis (Q5) 19/5m10.253s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
2nd Antoni Caretti (Q2) N 19/5m1.135s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
1st Ryan Maker (TQ) N 20/5m9.391s(FTD in Rnd 1 3