Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR AARCMCC VIC TITLES
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - 21.5 BLINKY
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 April 2016



No. of Heats : 5
Qualifiers dropped: 2 (dropped by number of rounds)
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Don't exam dropped, distance in counted



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Combined
Glenn Wilson 1st 20/ 6m17.192s (99) * 21/ 6m14.891s (100) 21/ 6m18.192s (99) 21/ 6m12.419s (100) 20/ 6m11.369s (97) * (299)
Dave Wilson 2nd 20/ 6m13.866s (100) 21/ 6m16.789s (99) * 21/ 6m13.904s (100) 21/ 6m12.553s (99) 20/ 6m10.571s (98) * (299)
Frank Spiteri 3rd 19/ 6m7.018s (96) 2/ 0m35.990s (77) * 20/ 6m6.156s (95) * 21/ 6m14.194s (98) 20/ 6m9.308s (100) (294)
Warren Maker 4th 19/ 6m20.174s (92) * 19/ 6m1.244s (92) * 20/ 6m2.278s (97) 21/ 6m16.323s (97) 20/ 6m9.724s (99) (293)
Ian Miller 5th 18/ 6m0.665s (90) * 20/ 6m6.918s (98) 20/ 6m1.617s (98) 21/ 6m17.878s (95) 19/ 6m10.392s (91) * (291)
John Karnaros 6th 19/ 6m4.869s (97) 19/ 6m6.066s (90) * 20/ 6m3.125s (96) 21/ 6m17.405s (96) 20/ 6m18.417s (96) * (289)
Graham Alt 7th 19/ 6m4.594s (98) 20/ 6m7.781s (97) 19/ 6m4.495s (86) * 20/ 6m1.123s (94) 19/ 6m3.653s (93) * (289)
Dave Bain 8th 19/ 6m10.180s (94) * 20/ 6m13.527s (96) 20/ 6m9.315s (94) 20/ 6m6.445s (93) * 19/ 6m3.457s (94) (284)
Chris Coughlan 9th 19/ 6m15.269s (93) 19/ 5m59.709s (93) 20/ 6m12.427s (93) 20/ 6m12.026s (92) * 19/ 6m9.746s (92) * (279)
Lyndon Turvey 10th 19/ 6m7.275s (95) 9/ 2m50.088s (79) * 19/ 6m11.518s (84) * 20/ 6m17.100s (88) 19/ 6m2.770s (95) (278)
Nic Michaelides 11th 18/ 6m4.140s (89) * 20/ 6m19.056s (94) 20/ 6m18.426s (91) 20/ 6m14.865s (90) 19/ 6m13.852s (89) * (275)
Theo Theodorou 12th 18/ 6m0.424s (91) 20/ 6m16.242s (95) 19/ 6m4.063s (87) * 2/ 1m19.353s (77) * 19/ 6m15.513s (88) (274)
Michael Powell 13th 18/ 6m11.302s (86) * 19/ 6m11.888s (88) * 20/ 6m15.990s (92) 20/ 6m12.531s (91) 19/ 6m13.767s (90) (273)
Noel Richards 14th 18/ 6m8.387s (87) 19/ 6m18.206s (86) * 19/ 6m0.410s (90) 20/ 6m17.076s (89) 17/ 6m0.264s (80) * (266)
David Robinson 15th 18/ 6m11.395s (85) * 19/ 6m7.409s (89) 19/ 6m1.419s (89) 19/ 6m6.389s (84) * 19/ 6m16.215s (87) (265)
Peter Bracka 16th 18/ 6m4.698s (88) 19/ 6m3.138s (91) 19/ 6m12.401s (83) * 19/ 6m3.149s (85) 18/ 6m2.065s (83) * (264)
Matthew Knightsbridge 17th 17/ 6m1.852s (83) * 19/ 6m13.754s (87) 19/ 6m2.131s (88) 20/ 6m17.122s (87) 18/ 6m0.253s (84) * (262)
Peter Miller 18th 18/ 6m15.602s (84) * 18/ 6m4.535s (85) 19/ 6m7.485s (85) 19/ 6m7.277s (83) * 19/ 6m18.916s (85) (255)
Jade Miller 19th 17/ 6m8.022s (82) 15/ 4m58.737s (81) * 18/ 6m4.187s (81) * 20/ 6m17.460s (86) 19/ 6m18.010s (86) (254)
Michael Abbas 20th 0/ (77) * 15/ 5m55.385s (80) * 18/ 5m52.720s (82) 19/ 6m10.301s (81) 18/ 6m5.490s (82) (245)
Dean Pearce 21st 16/ 6m1.035s (81) 17/ 6m15.045s (83) 18/ 6m10.359s (80) * 18/ 6m3.219s (80) * 18/ 6m20.704s (81) (245)
Lachlan James 22nd 16/ 6m15.332s (79) 17/ 6m0.410s (84) 18/ 6m14.184s (78) * 17/ 6m1.093s (79) 17/ 6m7.367s (78) * (242)
Adrian Costante 23rd 16/ 6m5.540s (80) 8/ 2m39.488s (78) * 10/ 3m17.742s (77) * 19/ 6m7.869s (82) 17/ 6m3.434s (79) (241)
Jason Koutsoheras 24th 15/ 6m1.650s (78) * 17/ 6m17.068s (82) 18/ 6m10.561s (79) 17/ 6m11.305s (78) 10/ 3m48.687s (77) * (239)

* result dropped