Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR AARCMCC VIC TITLES
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 April 2016




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
21.5 BLINKY A
TQ: Glenn Wilson 21/6m12.419s
10th Nic Michaelides (Q11) N 20/6m14.865s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
9th Chris Coughlan (Q9) N 20/6m12.026s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
8th Ian Miller (Q5) M 21/6m17.878s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
7th Glenn Wilson (TQ) M 21/6m12.419s(FTD in Rnd 4 11
6th Dave Bain (Q8) N 20/6m6.445s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th John Karnaros (Q6) N 21/6m17.405s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
4th Graham Alt (Q7) N 20/6m1.123s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
3rd Warren Maker (Q4) N 21/6m16.323s(PBD in Rnd 4 5
2nd Frank Spiteri (Q3) M 21/6m14.194s(PBD in Rnd 4 3
1st Dave Wilson (Q2) N 21/6m12.553s(PBD in Rnd 4 2
21.5 BLINKY B
10th Peter Bracka (Q16) N 19/6m3.138s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
9th Michael Abbas (Q20) Y 19/6m10.301s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
8th Noel Richards (Q14) N 20/6m17.076s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
7th Peter Miller (Q18) N 19/6m7.277s(PBD in Rnd 4 11
6th Matthew Knightsbridge (Q17) M 20/6m17.122s(PBD in Rnd 4 11
5th Jade Miller (Q19) N 20/6m17.460s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
4th David Robinson (Q15) N 19/6m1.419s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
3rd Lyndon Turvey (Q10) M 20/6m17.100s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
2nd Michael Powell (Q13) N 20/6m12.531s(PBD in Rnd 4 3
1st Theo Theodorou (Q12) N 20/6m16.242s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
21.5 BLINKY C
4th Jason Koutsoheras (Q24) M 18/6m10.561s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
3rd Lachlan James (Q22) M 18/6m14.184s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
2nd Dean Pearce (Q21) 18/6m3.219s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
1st Adrian Costante (Q23) N 19/6m7.869s(PBD in Rnd 4 2
13.5 BLINKY A
TQ: Tom De Nardis 23/6m4.469s
10th Tony McMahon (Q4) N 23/6m12.769s(PBD in Rnd 4 18
9th Dan Maher (Q10) N 22/6m3.939s(PBD in Rnd 4 15
8th Davison Nguyen (Q8) M 22/6m3.002s(PBD in Rnd 4 11
7th George Kolovos (Q7) M 22/6m5.646s(PBD in Rnd 3 11
6th Martin Grantham (Q9) N 22/6m3.745s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th Chris Kyraicou (Q6) N 22/6m3.099s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
4th Alex Ilievski (Q5) N 23/6m14.278s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Dave Calwell (Q2) M 23/6m10.168s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
2nd Ben Maker (Q3) N 23/6m9.385s(PBD in Rnd 3 4
1st Tom De Nardis (TQ) N 23/6m4.469s(FTD in Rnd 2 2
13.5 BLINKY B
10th Angelo Bordon (Q19) M 22/6m12.569s(PBD in Rnd 4 20
9th Phillip Merrick (Q17) N 22/6m9.758s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
8th John Krilis (Q20) M 22/6m13.825s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
7th Hani Abbas (Q15) M 22/6m10.488s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
6th Chris Bismire (Q14) N 22/6m9.744s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
5th Simon Healy (Q13) N 22/6m9.351s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
4th Ben Kleinschmidt (Q11) N 22/6m9.453s(PBD in Rnd 5 6
3rd Damian Ware (Q12) M 22/6m2.613s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
2nd Chris Chamoun (Q16) N 22/6m8.368s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
1st Dean Paraskevas (Q18) N 22/6m10.839s(PBD in Rnd 3 4
13.5 BLINKY C
10th Steve Vakalis (Q28) M 21/6m4.152s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
9th Aaron Maas (Q25) M 22/6m13.845s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
8th Dean Cafun (Q30) N 21/6m15.113s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
7th Gerard Elias (Q29) N 21/6m5.065s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
6th Renato Benci (Q27) N 21/6m7.477s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
5th Brett Marshall (Q24) N 22/6m14.512s(PBD in Rnd 5 7
4th Andrew Bracka (Q26) N 21/6m1.190s(PBD in Rnd 4 5
3rd Nigel George (Q22) M 21/6m0.565s(PBD in Rnd 3 4
2nd Reece Schaefer (Q21) N 22/6m13.124s(PBD in Rnd 4 3
1st Jamie O'Brien (Q23) N 21/6m1.232s(PBD in Rnd 3 3
13.5 BLINKY D
5th Keith MacKrill (Q-35) N 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
4th Declan McQuay (Q34) N 17/6m2.232s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
3rd Scott Pocock (Q31) N 20/6m1.994s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
2nd John Theodorou (Q33) N 20/6m9.598s(PBD in Rnd 3 3
1st Clive Silva (Q32) N 20/6m0.414s(PBD in Rnd 4 2
OPEN A
TQ: Ryan Maker 20/5m0.294s
10th Nathan Reece (Q6) N 20/5m7.733s(PBD in Rnd 3 18
9th Carter Sims (Q9) M 19/5m1.012s(PBD in Rnd 4 16
8th Scott Rawlings (Q10) M 19/5m2.211s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
7th Todd George (Q7) M 20/5m13.027s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
6th Jordan Cullis (Q5) N 20/5m10.027s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
5th Chris Kalfoglou (Q8) N 19/5m0.208s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
4th Jack McMillan (Q4) N 20/5m5.167s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
3rd Antoni Caretti (Q2) N 20/5m4.093s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
2nd Billy Karnaros (Q3) N 20/5m4.339s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
1st Ryan Maker (TQ) N 20/5m0.294s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
OPEN B
8th Wayne Edwards (Q-18) N 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
7th Scott Kilford (Q15) N 19/5m10.299s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
6th Vince Nicolazzo (Q17) M 18/5m3.097s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
5th Mat Valentine (Q12) N 19/5m5.829s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
4th Justin Reddiex (Q14) N 19/5m6.657s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
3rd Brian Stewart (Q16) N 19/5m7.553s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
2nd Scott Mahoney (Q13) N 19/5m7.010s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
1st Michael Clark (Q11) N 19/5m2.127s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN
TQ: Jye Sanders 17/6m3.434s
9th Daniel Abbas (Q3) M 17/6m14.902s(PBD in Rnd 3 18
8th Jack Krilis (Q8) M 14/6m0.142s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
7th Clay Devlin (Q9) M 15/6m25.809s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
6th Lauchlan Voss (Q6) N 16/6m6.476s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
5th Bailey Paynting (Q7) N 16/6m13.429s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
4th Carr Kappe (Q5) M 17/6m20.144s(PBD in Rnd 5 8
3rd Lewis Hyams (Q4) N 16/6m1.001s(PBD in Rnd 5 6
2nd Nick Krilis (Q2) M 17/6m4.031s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
1st Jye Sanders (TQ) N 17/6m3.434s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
FORMULA 1 (F1)
TQ: Scott Rawlings 20/6m2.892s
9th Robert Barcikowski (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
8th Alan Merrick (Q8) 15/6m8.579s(PBD in Rnd 4 15
7th Peter Sprenger (Q6) N 17/6m6.324s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
6th David Stevens (Q7) N 18/6m20.281s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
5th Phillip Merrick (Q4) N 19/6m5.953s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
4th Brian Stewart (Q5) N 19/6m7.645s(PBD in Rnd 5 8
3rd Davison Nguyen (Q2) M 19/6m0.264s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
2nd Andy Cooke (Q3) N 20/6m14.897s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
1st Scott Rawlings (TQ) N 20/6m2.892s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
12TH SCALE MODIFIED
TQ: Andy Cooke 31/8m0.070s
8th Alex Ilievski (Q7) N 28/8m7.719s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
7th Clive Silva (Q8) N 25/8m13.520s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
6th Dean Paraskevas (Q5) N 30/8m5.029s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
5th Gerard Elias (Q6) N 30/8m7.058s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
4th Justin Reddiex (Q3) N 31/8m11.075s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Dan Maher (Q2) N 31/8m1.745s(PBD in Rnd 4 4
2nd Mark Wallin (Q4) N 31/8m12.869s(PBD in Rnd 3 4
1st Andy Cooke (TQ) N 31/8m0.070s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
MINI
TQ: Tim Keiller 18/6m0.356s
12th Wayne Edwards (Q-12) N 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 24
11th Steve Wyatt (Q-11) N 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 24
10th Anthony Gray (Q9) N 15/6m17.725s(PBD in Rnd 1 24
9th Tim Keiller (TQ) N 19/6m19.558s(PBD in Rnd 2 24
8th Theo Theodorou (Q10) N 15/6m13.942s(PBD in Rnd 5 14
7th Damien Christidis (Q7) N 17/6m19.815s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
6th Jan Jordan (Q6) N 17/6m7.270s(PBD in Rnd 5 12
5th Luke Young (Q8) N 17/6m17.419s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Scott Pocock (Q5) N 17/6m0.113s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Nathan Tasca (Q4) N 18/6m2.044s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
2nd Greg Lemon (Q3) N 19/6m19.542s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
1st Dave Wilson (Q2) N 19/6m15.445s(FTD in Rnd 3 2