Previous Index Next
2016 TFTR AARCMCC VIC TITLES
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 3 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Frank Spiteri M 17.264
Glenn Wilson M 17.308
Ian Miller M 17.366
Dave Wilson N 17.41
Warren Maker N 17.41
Graham Alt N 17.555
John Karnaros N 17.597
Dave Bain N 17.599
Chris Coughlan N 17.853
Noel Richards N 17.858
Theo Theodorou N 17.977
Michael Powell N 17.98
Matthew Knightsbridge M 18.023
Nic Michaelides N 18.101
Lyndon Turvey M 18.113
David Robinson N 18.261
Peter Miller N 18.325
Michael Abbas Y 18.362
Jade Miller N 18.446
Peter Bracka N 18.634
Adrian Costante N 18.792
Jason Koutsoheras M 18.985
Dean Pearce 19.097
Lachlan James M 19.532
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom De Nardis N 15.537
Ben Maker N 15.572
Dave Calwell M 15.725
Tony McMahon N 15.832
George Kolovos M 15.844
Chris Kyraicou N 15.932
Alex Ilievski N 15.941
Martin Grantham N 15.965
Davison Nguyen M 15.99
Damian Ware M 16.08
Dean Paraskevas N 16.146
Dan Maher N 16.197
Chris Bismire N 16.236
Ben Kleinschmidt N 16.274
John Krilis M 16.291
Angelo Bordon M 16.31
Simon Healy N 16.311
Chris Chamoun N 16.321
Hani Abbas M 16.327
Brett Marshall N 16.347
Phillip Merrick N 16.371
Aaron Maas M 16.373
Nigel George M 16.416
Reece Schaefer N 16.534
Renato Benci N 16.6
Jamie O'Brien N 16.622
Andrew Bracka N 16.628
Steve Vakalis M 16.678
Gerard Elias N 16.691
John Theodorou N 16.811
Dean Cafun N 16.816
Clive Silva N 16.894
Scott Pocock N 16.927
Declan McQuay N 18.924
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Maker N 14.693
Michael Clark N 14.871
Antoni Caretti N 14.873
Billy Karnaros N 14.936
Nathan Reece N 14.944
Jack McMillan N 15.004
Jordan Cullis N 15.042
Chris Kalfoglou N 15.157
Justin Reddiex N 15.217
Scott Mahoney N 15.301
Todd George M 15.416
Scott Rawlings M 15.421
Carter Sims M 15.461
Brian Stewart N 15.581
Mat Valentine N 15.629
Scott Kilford N 15.76
Vince Nicolazzo M 15.816
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nick Krilis M 20.523
Jye Sanders N 20.612
Carr Kappe M 20.943
Daniel Abbas M 20.971
Lewis Hyams N 21.317
Bailey Paynting N 21.521
Lauchlan Voss N 21.983
Jack Krilis M 22.149
Clay Devlin M 24.123
FORMULA 1 (F1)
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Rawlings N 17.753
Andy Cooke N 18.166
Brian Stewart N 18.317
Davison Nguyen M 18.463
Phillip Merrick N 18.487
David Stevens N 19.392
Peter Sprenger N 20.239
Alan Merrick 22.168
12TH SCALE MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan Maher N 14.817
Mark Wallin N 14.871
Justin Reddiex N 14.886
Andy Cooke N 14.985
Dean Paraskevas N 15.004
Alex Ilievski N 15.072
Gerard Elias N 15.346
Clive Silva N 17.373
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Greg Lemon N 19.149
Dave Wilson N 19.254
Nathan Tasca N 19.474
Tim Keiller N 19.602
Scott Pocock N 19.711
Luke Young N 20.206
Jan Jordan N 20.42
Theo Theodorou N 21.274
Damien Christidis N 21.305
Anthony Gray N 22.414
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson M 21/6m12.419s
Dave Wilson N 21/6m12.553s
Frank Spiteri M 21/6m14.194s
Warren Maker N 21/6m16.323s
John Karnaros N 21/6m17.405s
Ian Miller M 21/6m17.878s
Graham Alt N 20/6m1.123s
Dave Bain N 20/6m6.445s
Chris Coughlan N 20/6m12.026s
Michael Powell N 20/6m12.531s
Nic Michaelides N 20/6m14.865s
Theo Theodorou N 20/6m16.242s
Noel Richards N 20/6m17.076s
Lyndon Turvey M 20/6m17.100s
Matthew Knightsbridge M 20/6m17.122s
Jade Miller N 20/6m17.460s
David Robinson N 19/6m1.419s
Peter Bracka N 19/6m3.138s
Peter Miller N 19/6m7.277s
Adrian Costante N 19/6m7.869s
Michael Abbas Y 19/6m10.301s
Dean Pearce 18/6m3.219s
Jason Koutsoheras M 18/6m10.561s
Lachlan James M 18/6m14.184s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom De Nardis N 23/6m4.469s
Ben Maker N 23/6m9.385s
Dave Calwell M 23/6m10.168s
Tony McMahon N 23/6m12.769s
Alex Ilievski N 23/6m14.278s
Damian Ware M 22/6m2.613s
Davison Nguyen M 22/6m3.002s
Chris Kyraicou N 22/6m3.099s
Martin Grantham N 22/6m3.745s
Dan Maher N 22/6m3.939s
George Kolovos M 22/6m5.646s
Chris Chamoun N 22/6m8.368s
Simon Healy N 22/6m9.351s
Ben Kleinschmidt N 22/6m9.453s
Chris Bismire N 22/6m9.744s
Phillip Merrick N 22/6m9.758s
Hani Abbas M 22/6m10.488s
Dean Paraskevas N 22/6m10.839s
Angelo Bordon M 22/6m12.569s
Reece Schaefer N 22/6m13.124s
John Krilis M 22/6m13.825s
Aaron Maas M 22/6m13.845s
Brett Marshall N 22/6m14.512s
Nigel George M 21/6m0.565s
Andrew Bracka N 21/6m1.190s
Jamie O'Brien N 21/6m1.232s
Steve Vakalis M 21/6m4.152s
Gerard Elias N 21/6m5.065s
Renato Benci N 21/6m7.477s
Dean Cafun N 21/6m15.113s
Clive Silva N 20/6m0.414s
Scott Pocock N 20/6m1.994s
John Theodorou N 20/6m9.598s
Declan McQuay N 17/6m2.232s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Maker N 20/5m0.294s
Antoni Caretti N 20/5m4.093s
Billy Karnaros N 20/5m4.339s
Jack McMillan N 20/5m5.167s
Nathan Reece N 20/5m7.733s
Jordan Cullis N 20/5m10.027s
Todd George M 20/5m13.027s
Chris Kalfoglou N 19/5m0.208s
Carter Sims M 19/5m1.012s
Michael Clark N 19/5m2.127s
Scott Rawlings M 19/5m2.211s
Mat Valentine N 19/5m5.829s
Justin Reddiex N 19/5m6.657s
Scott Mahoney N 19/5m7.010s
Brian Stewart N 19/5m7.553s
Scott Kilford N 19/5m10.299s
Vince Nicolazzo M 18/5m3.097s
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jye Sanders N 17/6m3.434s
Nick Krilis M 17/6m4.031s
Daniel Abbas M 17/6m14.902s
Carr Kappe M 17/6m20.144s
Lewis Hyams N 16/6m1.001s
Lauchlan Voss N 16/6m6.476s
Bailey Paynting N 16/6m13.429s
Clay Devlin M 15/6m25.809s
Jack Krilis M 14/6m0.142s
FORMULA 1 (F1) (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Rawlings N 20/6m2.892s
Andy Cooke N 20/6m14.897s
Davison Nguyen M 19/6m0.264s
Phillip Merrick N 19/6m5.953s
Brian Stewart N 19/6m7.645s
David Stevens N 18/6m20.281s
Peter Sprenger N 17/6m6.324s
Alan Merrick 15/6m8.579s
12TH SCALE MODIFIED (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andy Cooke N 31/8m0.070s
Dan Maher N 31/8m1.745s
Justin Reddiex N 31/8m11.075s
Mark Wallin N 31/8m12.869s
Dean Paraskevas N 30/8m5.029s
Gerard Elias N 30/8m7.058s
Alex Ilievski N 28/8m7.719s
Clive Silva N 25/8m13.520s
MINI (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Wilson N 19/6m15.445s
Greg Lemon N 19/6m19.542s
Tim Keiller N 19/6m19.558s
Nathan Tasca N 18/6m2.044s
Scott Pocock N 17/6m0.113s
Jan Jordan N 17/6m7.270s
Luke Young N 17/6m17.419s
Damien Christidis N 17/6m19.815s
Theo Theodorou N 15/6m13.942s
Anthony Gray N 15/6m17.725s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dave Wilson (Q2) N 20/6m13.866s 21/6m16.789s 21/6m13.904s 21/6m12.553s 20/6m10.571s 20/6m6.206s(1) 20/6m10.176s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Frank Spiteri (Q3) M 19/6m7.018s 2/0m35.990s 20/6m6.156s 21/6m14.194s 20/6m9.308s 20/6m14.993s(2)* 20/6m13.138s(2) 20/6m16.980s(1) 3
3rd Warren Maker (Q4) N 19/6m20.174s 19/6m1.244s 20/6m2.278s 21/6m16.323s 20/6m9.724s 20/6m15.762s(3) 20/6m16.498s(4)* 19/6m1.278s(2) 5
4th Graham Alt (Q7) N 19/6m4.594s 20/6m7.781s 19/6m4.495s 20/6m1.123s 19/6m3.653s 19/6m1.252s(4) 20/6m13.894s(3) 18/6m9.814s(7)* 7
5th John Karnaros (Q6) N 19/6m4.869s 19/6m6.066s 20/6m3.125s 21/6m17.405s 20/6m18.417s 19/6m5.668s(6) 1/0m33.586s(10)* 19/6m3.613s(3) 9
6th Dave Bain (Q8) N 19/6m10.180s 20/6m13.527s 20/6m9.315s 20/6m6.445s 19/6m3.457s 4/1m44.957s(9)* 19/6m1.376s(5) 19/6m11.820s(5) 10
7th Glenn Wilson (TQ) M 20/6m17.192s 21/6m14.891s 21/6m18.192s 21/6m12.419s 20/6m11.369s 19/6m2.005s(5) 19/6m4.325s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Ian Miller (Q5) M 18/6m0.665s 20/6m6.918s 20/6m1.617s 21/6m17.878s 19/6m10.392s 18/6m11.220s(8)* 18/6m2.470s(8) 19/6m5.184s(4) 12
9th Chris Coughlan (Q9) N 19/6m15.269s 19/5m59.709s 20/6m12.427s 20/6m12.026s 19/6m9.746s 19/6m9.191s(7)* 19/6m7.449s(7) 19/6m19.421s(6) 13
10th Nic Michaelides (Q11) N 18/6m4.140s 20/6m19.056s 20/6m18.426s 20/6m14.865s 19/6m13.852s 3/1m12.541s(10)* 1/0m32.119s(9) 17/6m13.434s(8) 17
*result dropped
21.5 BLINKY B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Theo Theodorou (Q12) N 18/6m0.424s 20/6m16.242s 19/6m4.063s 2/1m19.353s 19/6m15.513s 19/6m13.234s(2) 19/6m4.209s(1) 18/6m1.916s(7)* 3
2nd Michael Powell (Q13) N 18/6m11.302s 19/6m11.888s 20/6m15.990s 20/6m12.531s 19/6m13.767s 19/6m16.583s(3)* 19/6m10.374s(2) 19/6m12.620s(1) 3
3rd Lyndon Turvey (Q10) M 19/6m7.275s 9/2m50.088s 19/6m11.518s 20/6m17.100s 19/6m2.770s 19/6m8.132s(1) 19/6m12.000s(3) 19/6m14.816s(3)* 4
4th David Robinson (Q15) N 18/6m11.395s 19/6m7.409s 19/6m1.419s 19/6m6.389s 19/6m16.215s 19/6m16.906s(4) 17/6m1.706s(8)* 19/6m13.857s(2) 6
5th Jade Miller (Q19) N 17/6m8.022s 15/4m58.737s 18/6m4.187s 20/6m17.460s 19/6m18.010s 18/6m14.065s(10)* 18/6m0.290s(4) 19/6m19.132s(5) 9
6th Matthew Knightsbridge (Q17) M 17/6m1.852s 19/6m13.754s 19/6m2.131s 20/6m17.122s 18/6m0.253s 18/6m3.122s(5) 18/6m8.297s(6) 0/0m11.556s(10)* 11
7th Peter Miller (Q18) N 18/6m15.602s 18/6m4.535s 19/6m7.485s 19/6m7.277s 19/6m18.916s 18/6m5.996s(6) 18/6m3.337s(5) 17/6m1.452s(8)* 11
8th Noel Richards (Q14) N 18/6m8.387s 19/6m18.206s 19/6m0.410s 20/6m17.076s 17/6m0.264s 18/6m9.037s(8) 16/6m8.285s(9)* 19/6m17.047s(4) 12
9th Michael Abbas (Q20) Y 0/0m0.102s 15/5m55.385s 18/5m52.720s 19/6m10.301s 18/6m5.490s 18/6m11.355s(9)* 18/6m12.988s(7) 18/6m0.482s(6) 13
10th Peter Bracka (Q16) N 18/6m4.698s 19/6m3.138s 19/6m12.401s 19/6m3.149s 18/6m2.065s 18/6m7.281s(7) 10/3m47.882s(10)* 1/0m31.822s(9) 16
*result dropped
21.5 BLINKY C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Adrian Costante (Q23) N 16/6m5.540s 8/2m39.488s 10/3m17.742s 19/6m7.869s 17/6m3.434s 18/6m9.994s(1)* 18/6m3.781s(1) 18/6m5.807s(1) 2
2nd Dean Pearce (Q21) 16/6m1.035s 17/6m15.045s 18/6m10.359s 18/6m3.219s 18/6m20.704s 18/6m19.599s(2)* 18/6m17.882s(2) 18/6m11.586s(2) 4
3rd Lachlan James (Q22) M 16/6m15.332s 17/6m0.410s 18/6m14.184s 17/6m1.093s 17/6m7.367s 17/6m6.800s(3) 18/6m19.481s(3) 17/6m8.788s(3)* 6
4th Jason Koutsoheras (Q24) M 15/6m1.650s 17/6m17.068s 18/6m10.561s 17/6m11.305s 10/3m48.687s 17/6m17.947s(4) 16/6m1.187s(4) 16/6m2.426s(4)* 8
*result dropped
13.5 BLINKY A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tom De Nardis (TQ) N 22/6m5.985s 23/6m4.469s 4/1m2.776s 22/6m1.893s 23/6m7.506s 22/6m2.853s(1) 22/6m0.905s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Ben Maker (Q3) N 22/6m7.156s 23/6m9.947s 23/6m9.385s 9/3m35.743s 22/5m58.557s 7/2m7.539s(9)* 22/6m4.434s(3) 22/6m3.247s(1) 4
3rd Dave Calwell (Q2) M 22/6m3.539s 23/6m11.930s 22/6m0.344s 23/6m10.168s 22/6m0.131s 22/6m6.220s(2)* 22/6m3.091s(2) 22/6m4.632s(2) 4
4th Alex Ilievski (Q5) N 22/6m8.587s 23/6m14.278s 22/6m3.990s 6/1m47.041s 22/6m1.560s 22/6m8.225s(3) 0/0m8.850s(10)* 22/6m6.040s(3) 6
5th Chris Kyraicou (Q6) N 22/6m6.485s 22/6m3.099s 22/6m7.528s 22/6m9.648s 0/0m0.000s 22/6m14.159s(4) 21/6m0.229s(6)* 22/6m12.361s(4) 8
6th Martin Grantham (Q9) N 0/0m1.384s 22/6m5.193s 1/0m16.675s 22/6m3.745s 22/6m12.682s 21/6m7.195s(6)* 22/6m15.464s(5) 22/6m15.641s(5) 10
7th George Kolovos (Q7) M 22/6m11.737s 22/6m5.940s 22/6m5.646s 22/6m7.022s 22/6m13.960s 8/2m34.298s(8)* 22/6m12.124s(4) 21/6m8.102s(7) 11
8th Davison Nguyen (Q8) M 21/6m9.347s 22/6m5.683s 22/6m6.208s 22/6m3.002s 20/6m1.519s 21/6m3.861s(5) 21/6m3.581s(7)* 21/6m0.426s(6) 11
9th Dan Maher (Q10) N 21/6m14.638s 22/6m9.587s 22/6m6.791s 22/6m3.939s 4/1m12.971s 21/6m8.848s(7) 20/6m2.552s(8) 20/6m9.394s(8)* 15
10th Tony McMahon (Q4) N 0/0m0.000s 23/6m15.270s 22/6m4.284s 23/6m12.769s 23/6m16.155s 4/1m57.118s(10)* 3/1m23.597s(9) 5/1m31.470s(9) 18
*result dropped
13.5 BLINKY B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dean Paraskevas (Q18) N 0/0m0.000s 22/6m11.960s 22/6m10.839s 1/0m16.146s 22/6m16.443s 21/6m4.988s(3) 22/6m16.767s(1) 21/6m17.738s(7)* 4
2nd Chris Chamoun (Q16) N 20/6m6.685s 21/5m59.218s 22/6m13.946s 22/6m8.368s 22/6m15.497s 20/6m2.302s(9)* 21/6m3.546s(2) 21/6m9.776s(2) 4
3rd Damian Ware (Q12) M 22/6m14.207s 22/6m2.613s 21/6m0.314s 22/6m11.778s 21/6m4.791s 21/6m3.216s(2) 10/2m59.994s(9)* 21/6m10.268s(3) 5
4th Ben Kleinschmidt (Q11) N 22/6m13.319s 22/6m12.306s 22/6m15.902s 22/6m11.395s 22/6m9.453s 21/6m2.670s(1) 21/6m7.618s(5) 21/6m16.325s(6)* 6
5th Simon Healy (Q13) N 20/6m11.017s 22/6m10.763s 0/0m0.000s 22/6m9.351s 22/6m9.908s 21/6m13.018s(8)* 20/6m1.673s(7) 21/6m7.613s(1) 8
6th Chris Bismire (Q14) N 21/6m11.105s 21/6m1.490s 22/6m13.951s 22/6m9.744s 22/6m10.606s 21/6m7.050s(4) 21/6m5.085s(4) 1/0m27.877s(8)* 8
7th Hani Abbas (Q15) M 22/6m16.397s 22/6m10.488s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m8.983s 22/6m13.126s 21/6m10.699s(7) 21/6m4.773s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
8th John Krilis (Q20) M 21/6m11.895s 21/6m3.535s 22/6m15.804s 22/6m13.825s 22/6m15.107s 21/6m9.487s(6) 20/6m11.247s(8)* 21/6m13.417s(4) 10
9th Phillip Merrick (Q17) N 21/6m4.993s 22/6m16.344s 21/6m7.492s 22/6m9.758s 22/6m12.773s 21/6m9.300s(5) 21/6m14.601s(6)* 21/6m14.825s(5) 10
10th Angelo Bordon (Q19) M 19/6m9.909s 21/6m11.941s 22/6m14.789s 22/6m12.569s 21/6m0.835s 10/3m11.328s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
13.5 BLINKY C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jamie O'Brien (Q23) N 21/6m9.767s 21/6m15.870s 21/6m1.232s 21/6m6.814s 21/6m6.497s 21/6m15.150s(2) 21/6m10.245s(1) 20/6m3.081s(5)* 3
2nd Reece Schaefer (Q21) N 21/6m3.803s 21/6m16.419s 21/6m2.393s 22/6m13.124s 21/6m8.910s 18/5m27.669s(8)* 21/6m10.419s(2) 21/6m10.526s(1) 3
3rd Nigel George (Q22) M 21/6m11.396s 21/6m1.520s 21/6m0.565s 21/6m16.381s 0/0m0.000s 21/6m14.507s(1) 21/6m14.669s(3) 20/6m2.426s(4)* 4
4th Andrew Bracka (Q26) N 21/6m9.719s 21/6m7.111s 21/6m11.098s 21/6m1.190s 21/6m13.163s 20/6m1.614s(3) 20/6m8.606s(6)* 21/6m15.611s(2) 5
5th Brett Marshall (Q24) N 20/6m6.305s 21/6m7.754s 21/6m4.784s 22/6m17.005s 22/6m14.512s 20/6m1.861s(4) 20/6m15.369s(7)* 21/6m16.603s(3) 7
6th Renato Benci (Q27) N 20/6m0.025s 21/6m12.733s 21/6m7.477s 21/6m12.872s 21/6m12.180s 20/6m10.301s(6) 20/6m1.571s(4) 20/6m9.455s(7)* 10
7th Gerard Elias (Q29) N 19/6m8.975s 21/6m18.369s 21/6m12.389s 21/6m5.065s 20/6m0.435s 20/6m3.992s(5) 20/6m6.960s(5) 20/6m7.298s(6)* 10
8th Dean Cafun (Q30) N 20/6m4.589s 20/6m6.628s 19/6m4.063s 21/6m15.113s 20/6m4.700s 19/6m2.952s(7) 19/6m5.138s(10) 9/3m18.940s(10)* 17
9th Aaron Maas (Q25) M 21/6m16.810s 21/6m1.641s 21/6m0.610s 22/6m13.845s 0/0m0.000s 18/6m0.316s(9)* 20/6m17.283s(9) 20/6m11.363s(8) 17
10th Steve Vakalis (Q28) M 20/6m8.254s 21/6m13.040s 21/6m7.712s 21/6m4.152s 21/6m10.662s 18/6m6.847s(10)* 20/6m16.538s(8) 19/5m56.957s(9) 17
*result dropped
13.5 BLINKY D
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Clive Silva (Q32) N 19/6m3.894s 20/6m13.817s 20/6m12.617s 20/6m0.414s 19/6m4.198s 20/6m6.648s(1) 19/6m1.530s(1) 20/6m19.704s(3)* 2
2nd John Theodorou (Q33) N 20/6m13.678s 2/0m36.491s 20/6m9.598s 13/3m49.221s 10/3m5.905s 20/6m11.489s(2) 18/6m5.391s(3)* 20/6m11.222s(1) 3
3rd Scott Pocock (Q31) N 20/6m12.640s 20/6m1.994s 20/6m3.084s 20/6m11.103s 20/6m6.196s 20/6m14.888s(3)* 19/6m11.908s(2) 20/6m15.636s(2) 4
4th Declan McQuay (Q34) N 17/6m2.232s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
5th Keith MacKrill (Q-35) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
OPEN A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan Maker (TQ) N 20/5m3.870s 20/5m1.917s 20/5m6.351s 20/5m0.294s 20/5m2.364s 20/5m12.433s(1) 19/5m4.156s(2)* 20/5m11.417s(1) 2
2nd Billy Karnaros (Q3) N 20/5m7.299s 20/5m5.592s 20/5m7.694s 20/5m4.339s 20/5m10.926s 19/5m8.542s(3) 19/5m2.946s(1) 19/5m8.290s(5)* 4
3rd Antoni Caretti (Q2) N 20/5m7.499s 20/5m4.093s 20/5m4.743s 20/5m11.318s 20/5m5.018s 19/5m2.713s(2) 19/5m11.079s(5)* 20/5m14.032s(2) 4
4th Jack McMillan (Q4) N 20/5m7.533s 20/5m9.563s 20/5m8.135s 20/5m5.167s 15/3m47.747s 18/5m0.964s(6)* 19/5m6.098s(4) 19/5m0.309s(3) 7
5th Chris Kalfoglou (Q8) N 19/5m0.208s 19/5m0.542s 19/5m0.816s 19/5m0.728s 19/5m1.597s 19/5m11.378s(4) 18/5m1.497s(7)* 19/5m7.990s(4) 8
6th Jordan Cullis (Q5) N 20/5m10.983s 20/5m10.027s 3/0m46.380s 19/4m57.391s 20/5m13.764s 18/5m3.255s(8)* 19/5m5.279s(3) 19/5m9.501s(6) 9
7th Todd George (Q7) M 19/5m4.221s 20/5m15.401s 20/5m13.027s 19/5m2.070s 19/5m5.121s 19/5m15.235s(5) 18/5m4.707s(8) 18/5m1.587s(9)* 13
8th Scott Rawlings (Q10) M 19/5m7.532s 19/5m2.211s 9/2m23.486s 19/5m3.929s 19/5m6.375s 18/5m2.870s(7) 19/5m14.622s(6) 18/5m2.074s(10)* 13
9th Carter Sims (Q9) M 18/5m6.458s 19/5m11.505s 19/5m3.509s 19/5m1.012s 19/5m8.349s 18/5m6.489s(9) 18/5m9.566s(9)* 19/5m10.963s(7) 16
10th Nathan Reece (Q6) N 20/5m12.864s 20/5m10.316s 20/5m7.733s 20/5m13.860s 10/2m33.300s 4/1m28.646s(10) 3/1m3.447s(10)* 19/5m11.885s(8) 18
*result dropped
OPEN B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael Clark (Q11) N 19/5m9.340s 19/5m2.127s 19/5m3.102s 19/5m5.071s 19/5m11.504s 19/5m13.399s(1) 19/5m15.103s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 3
2nd Scott Mahoney (Q13) N 19/5m7.010s 19/5m10.972s 19/5m12.476s 6/1m34.653s 19/5m10.167s 18/5m2.654s(3) 19/5m13.281s(1) 11/3m8.432s(6)* 4
3rd Brian Stewart (Q16) N 19/5m12.242s 19/5m7.553s 0/0m0.000s 19/5m17.175s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m12.425s(6)* 18/5m7.846s(4) 18/5m10.085s(1) 5
4th Justin Reddiex (Q14) N 19/5m6.657s 4/1m25.772s 19/5m9.142s 19/5m11.034s 18/5m9.004s 18/5m2.339s(2) 18/5m4.074s(3) 18/5m16.674s(5)* 5
5th Mat Valentine (Q12) N 19/5m13.060s 19/5m7.440s 19/5m9.006s 19/5m5.829s 19/5m9.941s 18/5m3.838s(4) 5/1m29.368s(7)* 18/5m10.886s(2) 6
6th Vince Nicolazzo (Q17) M 17/5m7.407s 18/5m3.097s 8/3m42.983s 18/5m10.327s 18/5m9.616s 0/0m9.741s(8)* 17/5m6.383s(6) 18/5m14.810s(3) 9
7th Scott Kilford (Q15) N 19/5m10.299s 19/5m11.371s 19/5m16.385s 19/5m14.765s 18/5m0.873s 18/5m4.933s(5) 18/5m8.146s(5)* 18/5m15.871s(4) 9
8th Wayne Edwards (Q-18) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jye Sanders (TQ) N 17/6m12.651s 17/6m7.811s 17/6m4.564s 17/6m3.434s 17/6m10.258s 17/6m11.075s(1) 17/6m14.846s(1) 17/6m15.069s(1)* 2
2nd Nick Krilis (Q2) M 17/6m15.736s 17/6m18.274s 17/6m16.731s 17/6m4.031s 16/6m1.520s 17/6m13.689s(2) 17/6m22.079s(2) 16/6m3.754s(2)* 4
3rd Lewis Hyams (Q4) N 10/3m54.357s 16/6m7.513s 16/6m4.724s 16/6m6.182s 16/6m1.001s 16/6m7.489s(3) 16/6m9.474s(4)* 16/6m6.018s(3) 6
4th Carr Kappe (Q5) M 16/6m10.795s 15/6m11.292s 17/6m21.365s 16/6m7.523s 17/6m20.144s 16/6m21.337s(5) 16/6m0.594s(3) 15/6m8.497s(5)* 8
5th Bailey Paynting (Q7) N 0/0m0.000s 15/6m7.689s 16/6m13.429s 15/6m9.177s 16/6m19.170s 16/6m20.568s(4) 16/6m19.636s(5)* 15/6m2.881s(4) 8
6th Lauchlan Voss (Q6) N 15/6m8.150s 15/6m5.544s 16/6m6.476s 14/6m4.843s 16/6m12.061s 15/6m4.741s(6) 8/6m9.258s(8)* 15/6m12.744s(6) 12
7th Clay Devlin (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 14/6m15.185s 15/6m25.809s 12/6m24.558s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m14.597s(8) 14/6m25.149s(6) 12/5m35.070s(8)* 14
8th Jack Krilis (Q8) M 13/6m19.489s 14/6m0.142s 14/6m17.700s 13/6m14.135s 13/6m0.203s 14/6m9.629s(7) 13/6m21.420s(7)* 14/6m21.166s(7) 14
9th Daniel Abbas (Q3) M 17/6m18.383s 16/6m8.807s 17/6m14.902s 16/6m18.359s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
FORMULA 1 (F1)
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Rawlings (TQ) N 20/6m6.974s 20/6m5.723s 20/6m5.988s 20/6m2.892s 20/6m5.380s 19/6m6.364s(2)* 20/6m16.519s(1) 19/6m1.419s(1) 2
2nd Andy Cooke (Q3) N 18/6m3.387s 20/6m14.897s 11/5m39.416s 19/6m11.801s 20/6m15.140s 19/6m3.226s(1) 19/6m10.634s(2)* 19/6m8.194s(2) 3
3rd Davison Nguyen (Q2) M 18/6m2.366s 5/1m39.024s 19/6m7.344s 19/6m0.264s 19/6m12.975s 18/6m0.997s(3) 18/6m1.901s(3) 18/6m4.238s(3)* 6
4th Brian Stewart (Q5) N 0/0m0.000s 19/6m15.544s 19/6m12.731s 18/6m5.164s 19/6m7.645s 18/6m12.624s(4) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18/6m4.569s(4) 8
5th Phillip Merrick (Q4) N 18/6m1.518s 18/6m12.134s 19/6m12.602s 19/6m5.953s 19/6m11.730s 18/6m19.947s(5)* 18/6m14.195s(4) 18/6m7.769s(5) 9
6th David Stevens (Q7) N 16/6m8.914s 17/6m5.002s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m11.291s 17/6m5.567s(6)* 17/6m4.550s(5) 18/6m20.281s(6) 11
7th Peter Sprenger (Q6) N 16/5m59.431s 17/6m7.338s 17/6m6.324s 17/6m8.433s 17/6m14.296s 16/6m4.731s(7) 17/6m13.996s(6) 16/6m14.745s(7)* 13
8th Alan Merrick (Q8) 9/3m56.679s 11/4m41.199s 15/6m17.718s 15/6m8.579s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m8.351s(8) 9/4m23.046s(7) 13/6m2.203s(8)* 15
9th Robert Barcikowski (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
12TH SCALE MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andy Cooke (TQ) N 30/8m12.041s 30/8m1.044s 31/8m9.647s 31/8m0.070s 31/8m9.648s 31/8m10.789s(1) 31/8m8.528s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 2
2nd Mark Wallin (Q4) N 29/8m2.974s 31/8m14.182s 31/8m12.869s 22/6m8.838s 30/8m7.123s 30/8m12.009s(3)* 30/8m3.953s(3) 30/8m1.548s(1) 4
3rd Dan Maher (Q2) N 30/8m5.539s 30/8m4.665s 31/8m5.520s 31/8m1.745s 31/8m12.009s 30/8m7.326s(2) 31/8m8.724s(2) 30/8m7.713s(3)* 4
4th Justin Reddiex (Q3) N 30/8m3.597s 31/8m11.075s 30/8m12.887s 31/8m28.771s 30/8m14.326s 15/4m4.652s(7)* 30/8m5.587s(4) 30/8m3.913s(2) 6
5th Gerard Elias (Q6) N 29/8m2.624s 28/8m3.793s 30/8m9.840s 30/8m7.058s 28/8m9.121s 30/8m18.039s(4) 29/8m5.112s(5)* 29/8m11.561s(4) 8
6th Dean Paraskevas (Q5) N 30/8m8.339s 30/8m5.029s 26/6m51.034s 24/6m19.178s 29/8m0.150s 29/7m44.293s(5) 29/8m13.846s(6)* 29/8m16.201s(5) 10
7th Clive Silva (Q8) N 25/8m13.520s 0/0m0.000s 22/8m11.603s 9/5m8.629s 20/7m45.328s 22/8m4.269s(6) 23/8m15.293s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Alex Ilievski (Q7) N 5/2m45.143s 28/8m7.719s 28/8m11.598s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
MINI
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dave Wilson (Q2) N 18/6m13.937s 18/6m8.516s 19/6m15.445s 18/6m0.375s 17/6m5.515s 18/6m4.587s(1) 18/6m11.417s(1) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 2
2nd Greg Lemon (Q3) N 18/6m14.595s 19/6m19.542s 18/6m4.024s 18/6m13.921s 18/6m4.033s 18/6m6.077s(2) 17/5m59.835s(2)* 18/6m12.735s(1) 3
3rd Nathan Tasca (Q4) N 16/6m2.185s 18/6m9.842s 18/6m2.044s 18/6m7.139s 16/6m15.074s 17/6m0.479s(4)* 17/6m1.388s(3) 17/6m2.584s(2) 5
4th Scott Pocock (Q5) N 17/6m4.908s 17/6m10.414s 17/6m19.824s 17/6m1.290s 17/6m4.601s 17/6m0.113s(3) 17/6m4.801s(4)* 17/6m3.648s(3) 6
5th Luke Young (Q8) N 0/0m0.000s 15/6m4.383s 12/6m8.696s 15/6m9.231s 13/6m10.349s 17/6m17.419s(5) 17/6m19.628s(5)* 17/6m18.918s(4) 9
6th Jan Jordan (Q6) N 15/6m11.031s 17/6m14.754s 15/6m15.288s 16/6m7.057s 17/6m7.270s 15/6m10.936s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 15/6m1.468s(5) 12
7th Damien Christidis (Q7) N 15/6m0.488s 14/6m23.964s 16/6m6.369s 17/6m19.815s 15/6m7.799s 16/6m16.044s(6) 16/6m18.915s(6) 14/6m1.111s(6)* 12
8th Theo Theodorou (Q10) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m19.397s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m13.942s 14/5m59.618s(8)* 4/1m54.613s(7) 6/2m47.243s(7) 14
9th Tim Keiller (TQ) N 18/6m8.016s 19/6m19.558s 18/6m20.809s 18/6m0.356s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
10th Anthony Gray (Q9) N 15/6m17.725s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m43.709s 10/4m11.579s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
11th Steve Wyatt (Q-11) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
12th Wayne Edwards (Q-12) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
*result dropped
MINI DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glenn Wilson ???
*result dropped