Previous Index Next
Australian Nats 1/10 EP On Road
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Knox Off Road Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.29 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 5 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Abbas 20.251
Nick Krillis 20.266
Lachlan Voss 20.384
Karr Kappe 20.595
Jake Koutsoheras 20.621
Nathan Healey 20.686
Megan Young 21.060
Brendan James 21.215
Jack Krillis 22.738
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Wilson 16.938
Wayne Rabot 17.008
Hani Abbas 17.103
Brad Palmer 17.216
Jason Milbourne 17.270
Chris Milton 17.379
Frank Spiteri 17.421
John Karnaros 17.523
Scott Hill 17.531
Ian Miller 17.531
Luke Young 17.532
Brett Romanis 17.583
Warren Maker 17.654
Trevor Waye 17.694
John Fry 17.731
Calvin Holmes 17.733
Jye Sanders 17.733
Micheal Powell 17.782
Peter Miller 17.881
John Zhang 17.918
Ray Zarb 17.970
Jade Miller 18.023
Lyndon Turvey 18.026
Steve Young 18.080
John Batich 18.083
Jamie Chesher 18.235
Lachlan James 18.350
Paul Slifka 18.366
Theodore Theodorou 18.393
Des Block 21.219
13.5 BINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon 15.425
Tom De Nardis 15.463
Chris Stack 15.508
John Puse 15.761
Chris Kyriacou 15.789
Dean Paraskevas 15.793
Martin Grantham 15.819
Ben Kleinschmidt 15.858
Angelo Bordon 15.869
Chris Bismire 15.878
Simon Healy 15.957
Nick Sanfilippo 15.979
Damien Ware 15.982
John Krillis 16.041
David Calwell 16.098
Allan Zhang 16.127
Iain Schwartz 16.141
Bethany Cullen 16.146
Brett Norris 16.160
Terry Norman 16.185
Davison Nguyen 16.227
Keith MacKrill 16.258
Damien Nisi 16.260
Gavin Frandsen 16.277
Jordan Hunting 16.296
Gavin Hatherly 16.307
Lee Harvey 16.365
Grant Soerono 16.416
Andrew Adamic 16.420
Stephen Awizen 16.424
Reece Schaefer 16.480
Chris Chamoun 16.508
Mattew Pimblett 16.521
Nigel George 16.529
Jon Theodorou 16.537
Andrew Pimblett 16.540
Max Hill 16.609
Scott Giles 16.634
Anthony Mara 16.635
David Rush 16.645
Hayden Slee 16.658
Chris Gorgioski 16.763
David Dalton 16.788
Clive Silva 16.804
Nic Poltronieri 16.812
Nic Michaelides 16.932
Christopher Schmidt 17.421
Makka GC 17.458
Leo Lorenzen 17.701
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ronald Volker 14.681
Antoni Caretti 14.717
Ryan Maker 14.752
Sandy Lavazzo 14.878
Jeffery MacKie 14.906
Jordan Cullis 14.925
Nathan Reese 15.034
Chris Kalfoglou 15.047
Jack McMillan 15.054
Todd George 15.146
Scott Rawling 15.188
Peter Beckett 15.221
Ed Clark 15.243
Simon Noton 15.276
Brad Portelli 15.302
Lionel Saunders 15.354
Micheal Clark 15.356
Darrell Khemlani 15.422
Peter Grayson 15.528
Carter Sims 15.529
Mat Valentine 15.583
Brenton Bull 15.605
Scott Killford 15.740
Brian Stewart 15.784
Mark Wallin 15.803
John Grenville 15.805
Scott Callaghan 15.879
George Kolovos 15.883
1/12 PAN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Peet 14.848
Scott Callaghan 14.882
Mark Wallin 14.936
Paul Sims 15.101
Ed Clark 15.130
Simon Noton 15.136
Dean Paraskevas 15.190
Andy Cooke 15.286
Christrian Searl 15.445
Jovis Cardente 15.928
Warren Buttriss 15.985
Rudolf Rizkalla 16.804
Makka GC 17.120
F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Rawling 18.169
Andy Cooke 18.352
Chris Peet 18.421
Scott Giles 18.470
Martin Grantham 18.635
Andrew Pimblett 18.660
Bethany Cullen 18.792
Damian Nisi 18.811
Davison Nguyen 18.900
Hayden Slee 18.921
John Karmaros 19.102
David Bain 19.297
Jovis Cardente 19.383
David Stevens 19.640
Brett Romanis 19.707
Peter Sprenger 19.761
Theodore Theodorou 19.777
Leo Lorenzen 19.944
Terry Norman 20.828
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Krillis 18/6m19.229s
Daniel Abbas 17/6m3.162s
Lachlan Voss 17/6m7.661s
Karr Kappe 17/6m8.397s
Nathan Healey 17/6m12.308s
Jake Koutsoheras 17/6m15.063s
Megan Young 17/6m21.071s
Brendan James 16/6m2.258s
Jack Krillis 15/6m11.646s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Wayne Rabot 21/6m6.783s
Glen Wilson 21/6m9.805s
Brad Palmer 21/6m15.479s
Hani Abbas 21/6m17.209s
Frank Spiteri 21/6m17.747s
Brett Romanis 20/6m1.464s
Ian Miller 20/6m2.095s
Luke Young 20/6m2.126s
Chris Milton 20/6m2.866s
Jason Milbourne 20/6m3.262s
John Karnaros 20/6m3.908s
John Fry 20/6m4.866s
Calvin Holmes 20/6m6.856s
Scott Hill 20/6m10.056s
Warren Maker 20/6m10.260s
Jye Sanders 20/6m10.538s
Trevor Waye 20/6m10.623s
Ray Zarb 20/6m13.215s
Steve Young 20/6m13.273s
Peter Miller 20/6m14.772s
Lyndon Turvey 20/6m15.961s
Jade Miller 20/6m16.640s
Micheal Powell 20/6m16.872s
Theodore Theodorou 19/6m0.840s
Paul Slifka 19/6m3.842s
Jamie Chesher 19/6m5.018s
John Zhang 19/6m7.620s
John Batich 19/6m10.228s
Lachlan James 18/6m0.022s
Des Block 15/6m12.966s
13.5 BINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom De Nardis 23/6m2.820s
Tony McMahon 23/6m5.385s
Chris Stack 23/6m5.796s
John Puse 23/6m12.721s
Chris Kyriacou 23/6m13.649s
Nick Sanfilippo 23/6m14.030s
Chris Bismire 22/6m0.820s
Dean Paraskevas 22/6m1.173s
Simon Healy 22/6m3.709s
Angelo Bordon 22/6m3.800s
Ben Kleinschmidt 22/6m3.938s
Keith MacKrill 22/6m4.281s
David Calwell 22/6m6.025s
Martin Grantham 22/6m6.492s
Damien Ware 22/6m6.527s
Terry Norman 22/6m7.083s
John Krillis 22/6m8.239s
Iain Schwartz 22/6m8.668s
Bethany Cullen 22/6m10.851s
Jordan Hunting 22/6m11.106s
Davison Nguyen 22/6m11.347s
Brett Norris 22/6m11.653s
Damien Nisi 22/6m12.333s
Lee Harvey 22/6m12.832s
Stephen Awizen 22/6m13.415s
Nigel George 22/6m15.836s
Chris Chamoun 22/6m16.313s
Mattew Pimblett 22/6m16.775s
Grant Soerono 22/6m17.056s
Gavin Frandsen 21/6m0.219s
Anthony Mara 21/6m0.259s
Andrew Adamic 21/6m2.772s
Andrew Pimblett 21/6m3.761s
Gavin Hatherly 21/6m4.583s
Allan Zhang 21/6m5.809s
Jon Theodorou 21/6m6.205s
Reece Schaefer 21/6m7.404s
David Dalton 21/6m7.918s
Hayden Slee 21/6m9.273s
Scott Giles 21/6m10.952s
Nic Poltronieri 21/6m11.319s
Clive Silva 21/6m13.643s
David Rush 21/6m14.350s
Chris Gorgioski 20/6m4.041s
Nic Michaelides 20/6m6.514s
Max Hill 20/6m8.423s
Christopher Schmidt 20/6m11.934s
Leo Lorenzen 19/6m8.213s
Makka GC 19/6m18.183s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ronald Volker 21/5m12.767s
Ryan Maker 21/5m13.412s
Jeffery MacKie 20/5m3.194s
Antoni Caretti 20/5m3.240s
Jordan Cullis 20/5m4.389s
Jack McMillan 20/5m5.834s
Sandy Lavazzo 20/5m6.157s
Todd George 20/5m9.406s
Chris Kalfoglou 20/5m9.623s
Nathan Reese 20/5m10.488s
Peter Beckett 19/5m0.132s
Scott Rawling 19/5m0.373s
Brad Portelli 19/5m0.398s
Micheal Clark 19/5m0.587s
Lionel Saunders 19/5m0.893s
Carter Sims 19/5m1.279s
Simon Noton 19/5m1.742s
Darrell Khemlani 19/5m2.403s
Ed Clark 19/5m2.669s
Mat Valentine 19/5m5.999s
Scott Killford 19/5m6.059s
Brenton Bull 19/5m7.369s
Peter Grayson 19/5m8.407s
George Kolovos 19/5m13.390s
John Grenville 19/5m13.796s
Brian Stewart 19/5m15.024s
Scott Callaghan 18/5m1.162s
Mark Wallin 18/5m3.768s
1/12 PAN (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Peet 31/8m1.658s
Paul Sims 31/8m4.569s
Andy Cooke 31/8m10.674s
Mark Wallin 31/8m11.067s
Ed Clark 31/8m13.928s
Scott Callaghan 30/8m14.411s
Simon Noton 30/8m15.522s
Dean Paraskevas 29/8m0.656s
Christrian Searl 29/8m12.433s
Warren Buttriss 28/8m15.328s
Jovis Cardente 27/8m6.097s
Rudolf Rizkalla 27/8m8.225s
Makka GC 25/8m3.445s
F1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andy Cooke 20/6m17.095s
Scott Rawling 20/6m18.512s
Scott Giles 19/6m0.634s
Bethany Cullen 19/6m6.968s
Chris Peet 19/6m7.353s
Andrew Pimblett 19/6m8.760s
Martin Grantham 19/6m8.917s
Damian Nisi 19/6m12.818s
John Karmaros 19/6m16.783s
Hayden Slee 19/6m19.033s
David Bain 18/6m7.190s
Jovis Cardente 18/6m11.462s
Brett Romanis 18/6m16.412s
Theodore Theodorou 18/6m19.964s
David Stevens 17/6m0.345s
Davison Nguyen 17/6m1.405s
Peter Sprenger 17/6m18.836s
Leo Lorenzen 16/6m3.444s
Terry Norman 8/4m6.222s

Results of All Rounds
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nick Krillis (TQ) 16/6m12.503s 17/6m4.034s 17/6m1.984s 17/6m5.928s 18/6m19.229s 17/6m1.343s(1) 17/6m6.144s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Daniel Abbas (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m9.061s 17/6m3.162s 17/6m6.898s 7/2m36.720s(9)* 17/6m7.422s(2) 17/6m14.533s(1) 3
3rd Lachlan Voss (Q3) 16/6m12.703s 17/6m8.581s 17/6m24.949s 17/6m33.535s 17/6m7.661s 17/6m13.752s(2) 17/6m18.862s(5)* 16/6m0.830s(4) 6
4th Jake Koutsoheras (Q5) 13/6m17.529s 16/6m9.345s 17/6m17.178s 17/6m19.167s 17/6m17.302s 17/6m19.600s(4)* 17/6m17.465s(4) 17/6m15.063s(2) 6
5th Nathan Healey (Q6) 13/6m8.932s 16/6m13.947s 16/6m5.645s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m12.308s 17/6m20.724s(5) 17/6m16.054s(3) 16/6m4.894s(5)* 8
6th Karr Kappe (Q4) 16/6m14.447s 17/6m23.372s 16/6m7.669s 16/6m7.806s 17/6m8.397s 17/6m17.010s(3) 16/6m6.981s(6) 6/2m44.737s(7)* 9
7th Megan Young (Q8) 14/6m16.190s 16/6m19.225s 16/6m5.033s 15/5m48.298s 16/6m10.055s 16/6m9.393s(6) 16/6m12.049s(7)* 17/6m21.071s(3) 9
8th Jack Krillis (Q9) 11/6m19.318s 13/6m1.181s 14/6m6.672s 14/6m26.438s 14/6m13.818s 14/6m19.247s(8) 14/6m1.529s(9)* 15/6m11.646s(6) 14
9th Brendan James (Q7) 14/6m6.860s 15/6m7.798s 16/6m6.615s 16/6m2.258s 13/4m55.761s 15/6m4.478s(7) 15/6m8.292s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
* Final dropped
JUNIOR SPORTSMAN DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tamara Healey ??? 0/0m0.000s(8)*??? 16/6m1.549s
* Final dropped
21.5 BLINKY C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Miller (Q21) 17/6m11.990s 19/6m5.758s 20/6m14.772s 19/6m2.172s 20/6m18.797s 19/6m7.576s(1) 20/6m18.003s(1) 19/6m7.736s(1)* 2
2nd Micheal Powell (Q22) 18/6m5.256s 19/6m7.436s 20/6m16.872s 19/6m18.799s 19/6m6.450s 19/6m8.057s(2) 19/6m4.647s(2) 17/6m6.914s(7)* 4
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q27) 19/6m19.685s 18/6m4.318s 19/6m11.338s 19/6m5.822s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m11.410s(10)* 19/6m5.018s(3) 19/6m13.625s(2) 5
4th Steve Young (Q26) 2/3m20.032s 19/6m18.770s 20/6m13.273s 18/6m17.755s 19/6m14.241s 19/6m9.866s(3) 18/6m12.263s(9)* 18/6m0.032s(4) 7
5th John Zhang (Q23) 19/6m15.389s 19/6m7.620s 18/6m1.080s 19/6m14.327s 19/6m28.011s 19/6m12.877s(5)* 19/6m14.285s(4) 19/6m15.892s(3) 7
6th Paul Slifka (Q24) 17/6m17.914s 18/6m3.389s 19/6m3.842s 19/6m4.595s 19/6m3.881s 19/6m11.212s(4) 19/6m16.026s(5) 18/6m1.305s(5)* 9
7th Theodore Theodorou (Q25) 18/6m18.795s 19/6m13.955s 19/6m9.339s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m0.840s 19/6m16.255s(6) 19/6m16.280s(6) 0/0m10.860s(10)* 12
8th John Batich (Q28) 18/6m17.127s 18/6m21.562s 18/6m19.877s 19/6m14.487s 19/6m10.228s 3/1m14.141s(9)* 18/6m3.066s(7) 18/6m8.975s(6) 13
9th Lachlan James (Q30) 2/0m44.522s 0/0m0.000s 9/3m37.319s 0/0m0.000s 17/6m1.069s 18/6m0.022s(7) 18/6m10.915s(8) 1/2m47.986s(8)* 15
10th Des Block (Q29) 4/2m1.004s 15/6m12.966s 8/6m20.202s 14/6m0.551s 11/5m24.355s 13/6m2.309s(8) 14/6m32.258s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 17
* Final dropped
21.5 BLINKY B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q13) 19/6m12.161s 20/6m11.056s 20/6m6.657s 20/6m7.045s 17/5m8.997s 19/6m7.984s(4)* 20/6m3.262s(1) 20/6m3.931s(1) 2
2nd Scott Hill (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 20/6m10.645s 20/6m10.747s 20/6m10.056s 20/6m13.069s 19/6m4.632s(2)* 20/6m16.836s(2) 20/6m14.895s(2) 4
3rd John Fry (Q16) 19/6m7.797s 19/6m0.704s 20/6m10.933s 20/6m14.697s 20/6m4.866s 19/6m4.391s(1) 19/6m8.321s(5) 3/1m7.737s(10)* 6
4th Calvin Holmes (Q11) 19/6m2.794s 20/6m6.856s 20/6m11.450s 19/6m4.738s 20/6m17.535s 19/6m17.531s(7)* 19/6m2.838s(3) 19/6m0.612s(3) 6
5th Jye Sanders (Q17) 18/6m18.537s 20/6m12.096s 20/6m10.538s 20/6m13.184s 20/6m15.384s 19/6m7.779s(3) 19/6m7.024s(4) 5/1m45.779s(9)* 7
6th Jade Miller (Q20) 17/6m21.842s 20/6m17.350s 20/6m16.640s 19/6m6.378s 20/6m18.557s 19/6m11.575s(5) 19/6m10.806s(6)* 19/6m3.349s(5) 10
7th Lyndon Turvey (Q19) 19/6m10.707s 20/6m15.961s 19/6m0.105s 20/6m17.019s 20/6m18.299s 19/6m14.293s(6) 19/6m13.955s(7)* 19/6m7.118s(6) 12
8th Warren Maker (Q12) 19/6m2.831s 20/6m15.187s 20/6m10.694s 18/6m1.195s 20/6m10.260s 18/6m11.912s(9) 5/1m42.953s(9)* 19/6m1.621s(4) 13
9th Ray Zarb (Q18) 20/6m18.470s 20/6m18.868s 20/6m14.301s 20/6m13.215s 19/6m0.538s 18/6m5.620s(8) 14/4m35.439s(8)* 19/6m9.689s(7) 15
10th Trevor Waye (Q15) 19/6m5.622s 20/6m10.623s 20/6m16.786s 20/6m15.607s 20/6m14.410s 2/0m47.974s(10) 0/0m10.095s(10)* 19/6m18.524s(8) 18
* Final dropped
21.5 BLINKY A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Wayne Rabot (TQ) 20/6m3.581s 21/6m17.592s 21/6m6.783s 21/6m10.992s 21/6m13.906s 21/6m12.576s(1) 21/6m16.876s(1) 20/6m2.921s(2)* 2
2nd Glen Wilson (Q2) 20/6m2.974s 21/6m14.443s 21/6m9.805s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 21/6m12.832s(2) 20/6m6.677s(3)* 21/6m17.318s(1) 3
3rd Hani Abbas (Q3) 20/6m8.789s 20/6m6.258s 20/6m1.362s 20/6m2.540s 21/6m17.209s 20/6m3.421s(3) 20/6m6.411s(2) 20/6m7.213s(3)* 5
4th John Karnaros (Q8) 20/6m16.202s 20/6m10.449s 20/6m3.908s 20/6m5.050s 20/6m6.407s 20/6m8.694s(5) 20/6m15.447s(7)* 20/6m11.722s(4) 9
5th Luke Young (Q7) 19/6m8.506s 19/6m15.198s 20/6m4.799s 20/6m4.868s 20/6m2.126s 20/6m15.688s(8)* 20/6m12.828s(4) 20/6m13.596s(6) 10
6th Brett Romanis (Q10) 19/6m7.217s 20/6m8.767s 20/6m7.268s 20/6m1.464s 16/5m11.428s 20/6m18.759s(9)* 20/6m15.201s(6) 20/6m12.737s(5) 11
7th Chris Milton (Q6) 19/6m6.740s 20/6m5.022s 20/6m2.866s 20/6m7.063s 20/6m3.435s 20/6m9.026s(6) 20/6m13.146s(5) 19/6m5.238s(10)* 11
8th Brad Palmer (Q5) 19/6m5.105s 20/6m8.249s 21/6m15.479s 21/6m15.683s 20/6m17.289s 20/6m3.783s(4) 18/6m0.766s(9)* 19/6m3.555s(9) 13
9th Frank Spiteri (Q4) 20/6m13.176s 20/6m1.181s 20/6m3.037s 21/6m17.913s 21/6m17.747s 20/6m15.245s(7) 19/6m8.608s(8)* 20/6m18.499s(7) 14
10th Ian Miller (Q9) 19/6m4.993s 19/6m14.782s 20/6m12.478s 20/6m6.216s 20/6m2.095s 19/6m7.346s(10) 17/6m7.101s(10)* 19/6m2.840s(8) 18
* Final dropped
13.5 BINKY E
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Giles (Q43) 5/1m34.461s 20/6m17.320s 21/6m11.205s 21/6m12.679s 18/5m24.398s 21/6m10.952s(1) 21/6m11.729s(1) 13/3m58.135s(6)* 2
2nd David Rush (Q42) 20/6m7.932s 21/6m15.832s 20/6m0.429s 20/6m0.463s 10/3m24.283s 21/6m14.350s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 20/6m2.605s(1) 4
3rd Christopher Schmidt (Q48) 17/6m13.173s 19/6m12.665s 19/6m9.193s 19/6m11.642s 17/6m10.991s 19/6m5.931s(6)* 20/6m14.598s(2) 20/6m11.934s(2) 4
4th Clive Silva (Q41) 20/6m6.194s 21/6m16.008s 20/6m8.949s 20/6m6.513s 20/6m4.617s 21/6m13.643s(2) 19/6m1.862s(3) 20/6m17.048s(4)* 5
5th Chris Gorgioski (Q45) 19/6m4.095s 20/6m8.444s 20/6m4.041s 19/6m9.282s 14/4m30.633s 20/6m9.091s(4) 19/6m2.584s(4)* 20/6m12.676s(3) 7
6th Nic Michaelides (Q46) 18/6m13.203s 20/6m6.514s 20/6m6.800s 20/6m9.064s 13/4m12.731s 19/6m4.906s(5) 14/4m33.289s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
7th Leo Lorenzen (Q47) 16/6m7.266s 19/6m16.508s 18/6m8.310s 19/6m8.262s 18/6m11.581s 19/6m8.213s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 19/6m15.328s(5) 12
8th Makka GC (Q49) 18/6m6.307s 18/6m5.190s 19/6m18.183s 18/5m58.702s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 13
9th Max Hill (Q44) 20/6m8.423s 14/4m16.458s 20/6m10.106s 14/4m8.329s 19/6m2.626s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
* Final dropped
13.5 BINKY D
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Adamic (Q34) 0/0m0.000s 20/6m0.040s 21/6m10.328s 21/6m2.772s 21/6m7.060s 21/6m5.763s(1) 20/6m10.913s(5)* 21/6m31.918s(1) 2
2nd Anthony Mara (Q33) 20/6m14.822s 21/6m13.165s 21/6m10.250s 21/6m0.259s 21/6m9.510s 21/6m13.217s(3) 21/6m12.988s(1) 20/6m7.835s(4)* 4
3rd Andrew Pimblett (Q31) 21/6m9.176s 21/6m3.761s 15/4m14.863s 20/6m1.075s 20/6m10.177s 3/1m5.698s(9)* 21/6m17.104s(2) 20/6m0.143s(2) 4
4th Reece Schaefer (Q38) 2/0m35.191s 21/6m8.726s 16/4m41.218s 21/6m7.404s 21/6m15.019s 21/6m9.613s(2) 20/6m11.376s(6)* 20/6m1.125s(3) 5
5th Nic Poltronieri (Q40) 20/6m5.818s 21/6m11.319s 21/6m17.034s 20/6m23.318s 17/6m9.056s 19/6m7.122s(6)* 20/6m3.305s(3) 20/6m8.312s(5) 8
6th Allan Zhang (Q35) 9/2m40.756s 9/2m40.625s 21/6m7.580s 21/6m5.809s 21/6m11.022s 21/6m15.217s(4) 20/6m8.554s(4) 8/2m31.226s(9)* 8
7th Jon Theodorou (Q36) 19/6m6.681s 21/6m6.205s 21/6m9.497s 20/6m0.318s 20/6m3.393s 20/6m4.106s(5) 20/6m17.410s(8)* 17/6m36.669s(7) 12
8th David Dalton (Q39) 20/6m8.109s 21/6m7.918s 1/0m17.627s 0/0m0.000s 21/6m16.771s 14/4m17.338s(7)* 20/6m15.031s(7) 20/6m13.971s(6) 13
9th Hayden Slee (Q37) 19/6m7.840s 19/6m0.179s 21/6m9.273s 21/6m10.512s 21/6m16.723s 4/1m18.829s(8) 19/6m0.733s(9)* 13/4m8.329s(8) 16
10th Gavin Hatherly (Q32) 20/6m1.686s 21/6m5.799s 21/6m4.583s 20/6m19.765s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
13.5 BINKY C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bethany Cullen (Q22) 21/6m14.503s 21/6m0.806s 22/6m13.999s 22/6m10.851s 21/6m5.230s 22/6m12.732s(1) 22/6m14.084s(1)* 22/6m13.714s(1) 2
2nd Lee Harvey (Q23) 21/6m12.849s 21/6m8.675s 21/6m17.260s 22/6m12.832s 21/6m1.215s 21/6m6.400s(3) 21/6m5.042s(2) 19/6m4.875s(7)* 5
3rd Brett Norris (Q21) 21/6m6.891s 21/6m8.723s 22/6m21.551s 22/6m11.653s 22/6m12.549s 22/6m14.057s(2) 21/6m13.040s(4) 20/6m5.458s(4)* 6
4th Gavin Frandsen (Q30) 21/6m16.912s 21/6m8.521s 21/6m9.400s 21/6m0.219s 21/6m6.644s 21/6m9.336s(4) 21/6m11.960s(3) 20/6m16.909s(5)* 7
5th Grant Soerono (Q26) 21/6m15.047s 22/6m17.056s 21/6m4.416s 21/6m1.465s 21/6m1.719s 21/6m16.429s(7)* 20/6m4.843s(5) 20/6m1.844s(3) 8
6th Mattew Pimblett (Q24) 22/6m16.775s 22/6m18.334s 21/6m9.516s 20/5m49.720s 20/6m12.804s 19/6m4.570s(9)* 6/1m54.206s(8) 21/6m11.439s(2) 10
7th Damien Nisi (Q28) 11/4m7.094s 21/6m7.297s 22/6m16.310s 22/6m12.333s 21/6m9.739s 21/6m11.861s(5) 20/6m8.067s(6) 19/6m2.586s(6)* 11
8th Nigel George (Q27) 21/6m17.764s 21/6m3.863s 22/6m15.836s 21/6m0.068s 21/6m7.312s 21/6m13.129s(6) 3/1m5.160s(9)* 17/5m26.628s(8) 14
9th Davison Nguyen (Q25) 20/6m7.785s 21/6m10.152s 22/6m11.347s 21/6m3.704s 22/6m14.835s 7/2m17.515s(10) 18/5m23.248s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Chris Chamoun (Q29) 6/1m56.424s 21/6m6.658s 21/6m2.474s 22/6m16.313s 20/6m6.971s 21/6m16.772s(8) 1/0m29.244s(10)* 11/3m48.697s(9) 17
* Final dropped
13.5 BINKY B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st David Calwell (Q16) 21/6m7.299s 22/6m13.171s 22/6m6.025s 20/6m3.315s 22/6m35.421s 21/6m0.177s(1)* 22/6m13.639s(1) 22/6m15.285s(1) 2
2nd John Krillis (Q13) 22/6m14.838s 22/6m13.839s 22/6m8.734s 22/6m8.239s 22/6m9.236s 21/6m7.145s(3) 21/6m4.110s(3) 21/6m7.189s(3)* 6
3rd Iain Schwartz (Q14) 22/6m16.367s 22/6m13.831s 22/6m8.668s 10/3m1.297s 22/6m11.292s 21/6m12.335s(5) 21/6m10.484s(7)* 21/6m1.109s(2) 7
4th Jordan Hunting (Q18) 22/6m17.567s 20/6m3.184s 20/6m0.561s 22/6m11.106s 22/6m12.330s 20/6m5.031s(9)* 21/6m3.439s(2) 21/6m10.120s(6) 8
5th Keith MacKrill (Q20) 20/6m6.196s 20/6m5.234s 22/6m10.051s 22/6m4.281s 21/6m5.635s 20/6m0.651s(7)* 21/6m5.506s(4) 21/6m9.043s(4) 8
6th Angelo Bordon (Q15) 21/6m4.698s 22/6m27.401s 22/6m7.037s 22/6m3.800s 16/4m38.045s 21/6m2.701s(2) 1/0m26.135s(10)* 17/4m53.813s(7) 9
7th Damien Ware (Q11) 21/6m11.579s 22/6m12.429s 22/6m9.169s 22/6m7.046s 22/6m6.527s 21/6m12.470s(6)* 21/6m9.989s(6) 21/6m9.130s(5) 11
8th Stephen Awizen (Q19) 21/6m3.859s 22/6m15.700s 22/6m13.930s 22/6m13.415s 22/6m15.636s 21/6m7.475s(4) 21/6m15.020s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 13
9th Terry Norman (Q17) 21/6m13.607s 21/6m3.256s 22/6m9.162s 22/6m7.083s 22/6m11.536s 20/6m2.052s(8) 21/6m9.632s(5) 14/4m22.254s(8)* 13
10th Ben Kleinschmidt (Q12) 21/6m1.603s 22/6m3.938s 22/6m8.398s 22/6m11.437s 12/3m18.669s 18/5m21.370s(10)* 21/6m11.140s(8) 10/3m8.750s(9) 17
* Final dropped
13.5 BINKY A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tom De Nardis (TQ) 21/6m2.347s 23/6m7.864s 23/6m6.192s 23/6m6.756s 23/6m2.820s 22/6m0.525s(1) 22/6m1.764s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Tony McMahon (Q2) 23/6m15.063s 23/6m8.302s 23/6m5.385s 23/6m6.060s 6/1m35.335s 22/6m9.451s(2)* 22/6m4.451s(2) 22/6m4.316s(1) 3
3rd Chris Stack (Q3) 22/6m1.917s 23/6m13.961s 23/6m12.792s 23/6m5.796s 23/6m13.054s 16/4m29.057s(8)* 22/6m10.802s(3) 22/6m4.990s(2) 5
4th Simon Healy (Q7) 22/6m13.386s 22/6m4.067s 22/6m3.709s 22/6m6.659s 22/6m8.085s 22/6m15.095s(3) 21/6m0.278s(4)* 22/6m13.241s(4) 7
5th Nick Sanfilippo (Q4) 22/6m8.732s 22/6m6.110s 23/6m15.999s 23/6m14.030s 22/6m2.400s 21/6m5.229s(5)* 21/6m3.157s(5) 22/6m11.491s(3) 8
6th John Puse (Q9) 22/6m12.868s 22/6m12.793s 22/6m9.814s 23/6m12.721s 21/6m5.310s 21/6m3.296s(4) 21/6m3.740s(7) 21/6m10.429s(7)* 11
7th Martin Grantham (Q10) 22/6m12.656s 22/6m6.492s 21/6m1.509s 21/6m11.784s 22/6m10.633s 21/6m15.529s(6) 21/6m3.475s(6) 21/6m14.263s(8)* 12
8th Dean Paraskevas (Q6) 21/6m0.295s 22/6m5.022s 22/6m4.249s 22/6m2.370s 22/6m1.173s 14/4m31.176s(9)* 21/6m11.314s(8) 22/6m15.147s(5) 13
9th Chris Bismire (Q8) 21/6m0.262s 22/6m7.888s 22/6m2.265s 22/6m0.820s 22/6m8.744s 0/0m10.228s(10)* 21/6m12.225s(9) 21/6m5.943s(6) 15
10th Chris Kyriacou (Q5) 22/6m8.804s 22/6m5.107s 22/6m0.096s 23/6m13.649s 22/6m9.450s 17/4m58.373s(7) 0/0m9.666s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 16
* Final dropped
OPEN C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Grayson (Q21) 18/5m0.107s 19/5m13.170s 19/5m8.407s 19/5m11.236s 18/5m13.933s 19/5m12.656s(1) 18/5m0.546s(2)* 19/5m15.459s(1) 2
2nd Scott Killford (Q22) 18/5m0.810s 18/5m7.102s 19/5m10.726s 19/5m6.059s 19/5m10.294s 19/5m18.336s(2) 18/5m0.005s(1) 17/5m4.528s(6)* 3
3rd Brian Stewart (Q25) 12/3m26.980s 19/5m16.509s 18/5m11.395s 19/5m15.024s 19/5m16.704s 18/5m17.149s(5) 18/5m15.902s(6)* 18/5m1.813s(2) 7
4th Brenton Bull (Q23) 18/5m10.853s 18/5m5.610s 19/5m10.975s 19/5m7.369s 19/5m13.770s 17/5m11.466s(7)* 18/5m6.647s(3) 18/5m10.058s(4) 7
5th George Kolovos (Q26) 18/5m14.866s 18/5m1.790s 19/5m13.390s 14/4m2.002s 0/0m0.000s 18/5m21.033s(6)* 18/5m14.290s(5) 18/5m7.202s(3) 8
6th John Grenville (Q24) 18/5m3.708s 18/5m2.448s 18/5m1.632s 19/5m13.796s 19/5m17.734s 18/5m11.141s(3) 17/5m10.851s(7)* 18/5m12.115s(5) 8
7th Scott Callaghan (Q27) 18/5m8.192s 18/5m1.162s 18/5m7.893s 18/5m4.101s 0/0m0.000s 18/5m14.454s(4) 18/5m7.314s(4) 2/0m45.714s(7)* 8
8th Mark Wallin (Q28) 18/5m7.195s 1/0m16.708s 11/3m35.523s 18/5m3.768s 4/1m9.521s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
OPEN B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Rawling (Q13) 19/5m1.296s 19/5m3.221s 19/5m2.055s 19/5m0.373s 19/5m9.624s 19/5m15.987s(1) 1/0m29.711s(10)* 18/5m0.351s(1) 2
2nd Micheal Clark (Q14) 19/5m10.495s 19/5m3.350s 19/5m10.305s 19/5m0.587s 19/5m4.245s 18/5m2.682s(2) 18/5m3.864s(2) 18/5m2.495s(3)* 4
3rd Brad Portelli (Q12) 19/5m0.398s 19/5m4.063s 19/5m5.336s 19/5m4.534s 19/5m2.858s 16/4m27.719s(10)* 19/5m15.790s(1) 18/5m6.687s(4) 5
4th Carter Sims (Q15) 19/5m11.643s 19/5m1.279s 18/5m0.740s 19/5m12.686s 19/5m8.625s 18/5m8.624s(6)* 18/5m5.166s(3) 18/5m1.370s(2) 5
5th Peter Beckett (Q17) 19/5m10.728s 19/5m4.562s 19/5m0.132s 19/5m3.966s 19/5m11.640s 18/5m10.098s(7)* 18/5m9.227s(4) 18/5m7.081s(5) 9
6th Darrell Khemlani (Q19) 19/5m16.204s 19/5m5.366s 19/5m2.403s 19/5m4.367s 17/5m3.181s 18/5m2.841s(3) 18/5m13.591s(7) 18/5m13.684s(8)* 10
7th Lionel Saunders (Q11) 19/5m0.893s 19/5m1.482s 19/5m1.796s 19/5m2.273s 19/5m9.004s 18/5m3.535s(4) 9/3m0.570s(9)* 18/5m9.860s(6) 10
8th Ed Clark (Q16) 19/5m4.898s 19/5m8.189s 19/5m8.524s 19/5m2.669s 19/5m5.163s 18/5m6.534s(5) 18/5m10.482s(6) 18/5m9.863s(7)* 11
9th Mat Valentine (Q20) 19/5m9.163s 19/5m5.999s 19/5m9.488s 19/5m8.357s 18/5m4.508s 18/5m14.608s(8) 18/5m9.979s(5) 5/1m34.646s(10)* 13
10th Simon Noton (Q18) 18/5m0.102s 18/5m13.225s 19/5m7.451s 19/5m1.742s 19/5m7.724s 17/5m4.175s(9) 17/5m2.171s(8) 17/5m6.663s(9)* 17
* Final dropped
OPEN A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ryan Maker (TQ) 20/5m2.725s 20/5m2.012s 20/5m1.664s 21/5m13.412s 20/5m1.614s 19/5m1.068s(2) 20/5m15.359s(1) 19/5m1.418s(3)* 3
2nd Ronald Volker (Q2) 20/5m4.279s 20/5m1.283s 20/5m3.121s 21/5m12.767s 20/5m7.552s 19/5m0.572s(1) 19/5m0.421s(2) 18/5m1.801s(8)* 3
3rd Antoni Caretti (Q5) 10/2m34.758s 20/5m10.599s 20/5m6.858s 20/5m3.240s 20/5m9.834s 19/5m1.457s(3) 19/5m7.111s(3)* 20/5m14.661s(1) 4
4th Jeffery MacKie (Q3) 20/5m10.414s 20/5m10.044s 20/5m3.194s 20/5m4.641s 20/5m6.277s 2/0m47.044s(10)* 19/5m10.813s(6) 20/5m17.043s(2) 8
5th Jordan Cullis (Q6) 19/5m2.337s 19/5m0.733s 20/5m7.033s 20/5m4.389s 20/5m10.279s 19/5m10.661s(4) 19/5m9.602s(4) 19/5m11.713s(6)* 8
6th Jack McMillan (Q7) 20/5m17.508s 20/5m14.726s 20/5m7.567s 20/5m5.834s 20/5m10.984s 19/5m13.936s(6) 19/5m13.296s(7)* 19/5m4.568s(4) 10
7th Nathan Reese (Q10) 17/4m37.100s 19/5m3.505s 20/5m14.705s 20/5m10.488s 20/5m14.691s 19/5m11.533s(5) 19/5m10.769s(5) 18/5m2.641s(9)* 10
8th Todd George (Q8) 20/5m12.465s 9/2m19.886s 20/5m9.406s 20/5m10.739s 19/5m0.663s 18/5m0.046s(7) 18/5m4.659s(9)* 19/5m11.584s(5) 12
9th Chris Kalfoglou (Q9) 19/5m0.608s 20/5m14.898s 19/5m2.800s 20/5m9.623s 19/5m13.668s 18/5m2.479s(8)* 18/5m2.402s(8) 19/5m12.287s(7) 15
10th Sandy Lavazzo (Q4) 14/3m45.088s 20/5m8.285s 20/5m6.157s 20/5m6.698s 20/5m7.895s 16/4m33.508s(9) 4/1m21.405s(10) 1/0m23.520s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
1/12 PAN B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Warren Buttriss (Q11) 26/8m8.104s 28/8m15.328s 27/8m17.685s 12/3m48.253s 27/8m8.604s 26/8m2.622s(1) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 1
2nd Makka GC (Q13) 23/7m56.938s 16/5m11.811s 3/1m36.556s 25/8m3.445s 17/5m51.946s 7/2m37.149s(2)* 22/8m19.697s(1) 1
3rd Rudolf Rizkalla (Q12) 26/8m0.186s 27/8m8.225s 21/6m33.702s 13/3m47.829s 4/2m38.428s 3/1m7.032s(3)* 0/0m0.000s(2) 2
* Final dropped
1/12 PAN A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Peet (Q2) 29/8m5.496s 29/8m8.883s 29/8m3.026s 31/8m8.784s 31/8m1.658s 30/8m10.946s(1) 20/5m46.295s(8)* 31/8m6.355s(1) 2
2nd Paul Sims (TQ) 31/8m14.719s 30/8m4.186s 31/8m4.569s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 29/8m3.075s(3)* 30/8m1.703s(1) 30/8m1.198s(3) 4
3rd Simon Noton (Q7) 2/1m2.305s 0/0m0.000s 29/8m13.822s 29/8m14.447s 29/8m5.892s 30/8m15.522s(2) 29/8m2.392s(3) 30/8m20.882s(4)* 5
4th Ed Clark (Q5) 28/8m15.866s 30/8m14.889s 30/8m4.654s 30/8m2.029s 31/8m18.860s 29/8m5.709s(4)* 29/8m3.985s(4) 31/8m13.928s(2) 6
5th Andy Cooke (Q3) 30/8m4.813s 30/8m9.745s 25/7m38.181s 31/8m10.674s 29/8m7.887s 29/8m6.810s(5) 30/8m11.696s(2) 28/8m7.251s(6)* 7
6th Christrian Searl (Q9) 27/8m14.678s 27/8m14.564s 28/8m16.227s 27/8m8.331s 28/8m5.179s 28/8m15.063s(6) 27/8m3.401s(6)* 29/8m12.433s(5) 11
7th Scott Callaghan (Q8) 28/8m12.567s 28/8m12.843s 0/0m0.000s 30/8m14.411s 2/1m20.286s 17/6m21.740s(9)* 29/8m13.320s(5) 27/8m3.093s(7) 12
8th Jovis Cardente (Q10) 26/8m6.850s 26/8m0.156s 27/8m6.803s 27/8m6.097s 26/8m14.937s 26/8m13.277s(7) 26/8m4.766s(7) 27/8m13.783s(8)* 14
9th Dean Paraskevas (Q6) 29/8m0.656s 29/8m3.094s 16/4m14.310s 17/4m35.930s 29/8m9.529s 22/6m23.663s(8) 2/0m53.828s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Mark Wallin (Q4) 29/8m8.501s 29/8m1.534s 31/8m14.744s 31/8m12.290s 31/8m11.067s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14/3m50.133s(9) 26/8m0.417s(9) 18
* Final dropped
F1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Hayden Slee (Q11) 4/1m31.579s 19/6m19.033s 18/6m0.304s 30/10m12.235s
2nd David Stevens (Q14) 17/6m2.475s 17/6m0.345s 0/0m0.000s 30/10m16.591s
3rd John Karmaros (Q13) 14/6m23.397s 19/6m16.783s 18/6m10.848s 29/10m12.046s
4th Davison Nguyen (Q17) 0/0m0.000s 17/6m1.405s 10/4m5.800s 28/10m19.363s
5th Leo Lorenzen (Q18) 7/2m51.229s 15/6m17.272s 16/6m3.444s 27/10m7.066s
6th Theodore Theodorou (Q15) 18/6m19.964s 17/6m9.053s 0/0m0.000s 26/10m7.367s
7th Jovis Cardente (Q12) 17/6m15.731s 9/3m23.603s 18/6m11.462s 10/3m41.946s
8th Peter Sprenger (Q16) 16/6m14.890s 16/6m14.616s 17/6m18.836s 3/1m27.647s
DNS Terry Norman (Q19) 8/4m6.222s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
F1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Bethany Cullen (Q7) 15/6m3.466s 18/6m2.474s 19/6m6.968s 31/10m14.025s
2nd Scott Giles (Q4) 15/6m18.107s 19/6m15.574s 19/6m0.634s 31/10m18.784s
3rd Andy Cooke (TQ) 16/6m13.918s 19/6m0.188s 20/6m17.095s 30/10m2.775s
4th Scott Rawling (Q2) 15/6m15.038s 19/6m3.004s 20/6m18.512s 30/10m5.183s
5th Chris Peet (Q3) 19/6m10.572s 19/6m7.353s 0/0m0.000s 30/10m5.884s
6th Andrew Pimblett (Q5) 14/6m15.522s 19/6m11.213s 19/6m8.760s 29/10m11.505s
7th Damian Nisi (Q6) 11/4m47.903s 19/6m12.818s 19/6m14.400s 29/10m18.167s
8th David Bain (Q8) 17/6m10.613s 18/6m14.448s 18/6m7.190s 28/10m16.440s
9th Martin Grantham (Q10) 15/6m16.886s 19/6m8.917s 0/0m0.000s 27/10m15.853s
10th Brett Romanis (Q9) 18/6m16.412s 18/6m19.755s 14/5m10.195s 20/9m57.773s
F1 DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Robert Barcikowski ???