Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.tftr.org.au

http://www.tftr.org.au Registered to Templestowe Flat Track Racers


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.11 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 8 February 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Parreiro N 19.947
Tim Keiller N 20.042
Brad Portelli N 20.07
Chris Putnam 20.515
Vince D'Angelo N 20.619
Theo Theodorou N 20.737
Gary Logan 21.293
John Krilis N 21.295
Damien Kent N 21.32
Grant Domrow N 22.687
F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andy Bishop N 19.387
Dave Bain N 19.79
Scott Rawlings N 20.061
Joe Fekete N 20.387
Nathan Wimhurst N 20.984
Michael Juttner N 21.024
540 Pro
Name Status Fastest Lap
Frank Spiteri Y 18.271
Scott Agar Y 18.569
Will Fisher N 18.759
Frank Fantini N 19.178
Liam James N 19.255
Tim Donoghue N 19.483
Michael Juttner N 19.589
Gary Logan 19.738
Mike Hancock N 19.77
Warren Maker 19.937
David Hua N 20.004
John Battich 20.137
Kim Dare 20.236
Lachlan James N 21.664
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Wayne Rabot N 17.585
Andrew Bracka N 17.883
Trevor Waye N 18
George Tsakanias N 18.037
Peter Bracka N 18.101
Dave Bain N 18.322
David Bennett N 18.386
Lyndon Turvey N 18.409
Vince D'Angelo N 18.527
Adrian Bennett N 18.581
Aleandro De Lorso N 18.616
Joe Fekete N 19.378
Dean Hill 19.503
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Willoughby N 16.492
Hani Abbas N 16.651
Vince Nicolazzo N 16.737
Chris Bismire N 16.777
Dave Calwell N 16.803
Chris Putnam 17.006
Scott Rawlings N 17.117
Lee Harvey N 17.145
Grant Soerono N 17.202
Yanni Dimopoulos Y 17.207
John Grenville N 17.23
Nigel George N 17.274
Andrew Salerno N 17.39
Jamie O'Brien N 17.527
Clint May N 17.577
Chris Gorgioski N 18.034
John Krilis N 18.082
Theo Theodorou N 18.086
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Antoni Caretti N 15.593
Ryan Maker N 15.652
Todd George N 15.87
Justin Vergunst N 15.873
Tom De Nardis N 15.876
Zenkins Wong N 15.93
Andy Bishop N 16.265
Michael Clark N 16.702
Tony Parreiro N 16.728
Mini (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli N 18/6m8.281s
Tony Parreiro N 18/6m8.866s
Tim Keiller N 18/6m8.976s
Chris Putnam 17/5m58.557s
Vince D'Angelo N 17/6m1.916s
Theo Theodorou N 17/6m9.655s
Damien Kent N 17/6m15.125s
John Krilis N 16/6m0.333s
Gary Logan 16/6m4.947s
Grant Domrow N 15/6m1.721s
F1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andy Bishop N 19/6m18.541s
Dave Bain N 18/6m12.005s
Scott Rawlings N 18/6m12.170s
Joe Fekete N 17/6m3.470s
Michael Juttner N 17/6m7.187s
Nathan Wimhurst N 16/6m0.721s
540 Pro (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Agar Y 19/6m7.279s
Will Fisher N 19/6m11.943s
Frank Fantini N 18/6m0.844s
Michael Juttner N 18/6m1.451s
Tim Donoghue N 18/6m2.341s
Liam James N 18/6m4.362s
Gary Logan 18/6m4.414s
Warren Maker 18/6m10.527s
Mike Hancock N 18/6m14.681s
Frank Spiteri Y 18/6m20.247s
John Battich 17/6m5.243s
David Hua N 17/6m5.312s
Kim Dare 17/6m9.110s
Lachlan James N 15/6m11.422s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Bracka N 20/6m7.839s
Wayne Rabot N 20/6m12.095s
George Tsakanias N 20/6m13.498s
Dave Bain N 20/6m13.710s
Trevor Waye N 20/6m14.382s
David Bennett N 19/6m2.746s
Peter Bracka N 19/6m3.100s
Adrian Bennett N 19/6m4.532s
Aleandro De Lorso N 19/6m7.304s
Vince D'Angelo N 19/6m8.978s
Lyndon Turvey N 19/6m19.716s
Joe Fekete N 18/6m0.522s
Dean Hill 18/6m12.839s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hani Abbas N 22/6m16.739s
Dave Calwell N 21/6m1.674s
Michael Willoughby N 21/6m3.635s
Chris Bismire N 21/6m7.147s
Scott Rawlings N 21/6m7.314s
Chris Putnam 21/6m7.489s
Vince Nicolazzo N 21/6m7.866s
Lee Harvey N 21/6m12.208s
Grant Soerono N 21/6m13.924s
Nigel George N 21/6m15.240s
John Grenville N 21/6m16.110s
Yanni Dimopoulos Y 21/6m16.571s
Jamie O'Brien N 20/6m2.917s
Andrew Salerno N 20/6m7.417s
John Krilis N 20/6m10.886s
Clint May N 20/6m13.791s
Theo Theodorou N 19/6m0.419s
Chris Gorgioski N 19/6m1.097s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Maker N 19/5m2.169s
Antoni Caretti N 19/5m4.796s
Tom De Nardis N 19/5m7.128s
Justin Vergunst N 19/5m8.252s
Zenkins Wong N 19/5m9.842s
Andy Bishop N 19/5m14.858s
Todd George N 18/5m3.493s
Tony Parreiro N 18/5m8.401s
Michael Clark N 18/5m8.569s

Results of All Rounds
Mini
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Brad Portelli (TQ) N 18/6m13.091s 18/6m8.281s 18/6m10.087s 18/6m9.591s 18/6m13.860s 0
DNS Tim Keiller (Q2) N 18/6m18.770s 18/6m11.304s 18/6m8.976s 18/6m13.310s 18/6m12.291s 0
DNS Tony Parreiro (Q3) N 17/6m16.502s 18/6m11.848s 18/6m8.866s 18/6m14.447s 18/6m12.918s 0
DNS Chris Putnam (Q4) 17/6m2.881s 17/6m20.743s 17/5m58.557s 16/6m18.783s 16/6m0.755s 0
DNS Vince D'Angelo (Q5) N 16/6m4.527s 16/6m2.808s 17/6m5.693s 17/6m14.756s 17/6m1.916s 0
DNS Damien Kent (Q6) N 16/6m1.044s 16/6m3.981s 17/6m15.125s 17/6m18.637s 17/6m17.045s 0
DNS Theo Theodorou (Q7) N 0/0m0.000s 17/6m9.655s 17/6m10.216s 13/6m18.468s 14/6m10.251s 0
DNS Gary Logan (Q8) 16/6m5.658s 16/6m11.028s 16/6m4.947s 16/6m18.652s 16/6m19.658s 0
DNS John Krilis (Q9) N 4/1m38.805s 16/6m11.081s 2/0m47.590s 16/6m0.333s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Grant Domrow (Q10) N 15/6m1.721s 15/6m11.509s 15/6m6.452s 14/6m23.631s 14/6m21.496s 0
*result dropped
F1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Andy Bishop (TQ) N 19/6m18.975s 19/6m18.541s 17/6m7.676s 18/6m15.600s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Scott Rawlings (Q2) N 18/6m12.170s 18/6m12.718s 18/6m18.615s 18/6m17.926s 17/6m1.735s 0
DNS Joe Fekete (Q3) N 17/6m3.470s 17/6m4.290s 17/6m3.969s 17/6m3.712s 17/6m4.222s 0
DNS Dave Bain (Q4) N 17/6m5.000s 18/6m12.005s 17/6m11.524s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Michael Juttner (Q6) N 16/6m2.887s 17/6m7.187s 11/4m4.576s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Nathan Wimhurst (Q5) N 12/5m4.006s 16/6m0.721s 15/6m10.761s 15/6m4.184s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Robert Barcikowski (Q-7) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
F1 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Will Haines ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd David Hua ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
3rd Alex Ilievski ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4th Chris McHale ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 17/6m0.267s 17/6m1.359s 17/6m10.101s
5th Karl Kuehner ??? 17/6m10.101s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
540 Pro A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Scott Agar (TQ) Y 19/6m14.744s 19/6m7.279s 19/6m15.973s 19/6m13.555s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Will Fisher (Q2) N 18/6m4.319s 19/6m11.943s 19/6m16.200s 19/6m14.923s 18/6m5.977s 0
DNS Frank Fantini (Q3) N 18/6m0.844s 18/6m4.494s 18/6m4.111s 18/6m2.453s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Michael Juttner (Q4) N 18/6m7.089s 18/6m1.451s 2/0m47.261s 17/5m57.387s 18/6m11.925s 0
DNS Tim Donoghue (Q5) N 18/6m14.584s 18/6m9.376s 18/6m20.843s 17/6m4.351s 18/6m2.341s 0
DNS Liam James (Q6) N 18/6m4.362s 17/5m40.455s 18/6m11.743s 18/6m15.962s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Warren Maker (Q7) 17/6m1.218s 18/6m15.583s 17/6m10.901s 18/6m11.212s 18/6m10.527s 0
DNS Gary Logan (Q8) 18/6m4.414s 17/6m3.226s 18/6m18.086s 17/6m7.837s 18/6m20.791s 0
DNS Mike Hancock (Q9) N 17/6m7.557s 18/6m19.645s 18/6m14.681s 5/1m46.115s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Frank Spiteri (Q10) Y 15/5m58.382s 17/6m1.175s 18/6m20.247s 5/1m45.381s 17/6m3.662s 0
*result dropped
540 Pro B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Kim Dare (Q11) 17/6m10.041s 17/6m10.614s 17/6m9.110s 16/6m7.619s 17/6m15.500s 0
DNS David Hua (Q12) N 10/3m36.201s 17/6m23.747s 3/1m10.224s 13/6m21.264s 17/6m5.312s 0
DNS John Battich (Q13) 17/6m14.631s 17/6m5.243s 4/1m22.613s 5/1m46.660s 12/6m1.344s 0
DNS Lachlan James (Q14) N 7/2m52.149s 2/0m45.144s 0/0m0.000s 15/6m11.422s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
540 Pro DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined (Pts)**
1st Paul Stack ???
2nd Karl Kuehner ???
3rd Max Brouggy ???
4th Will Haines ???
5th Dean Genardini ???
*result dropped
21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Andrew Bracka (TQ) N 20/6m7.839s 20/6m8.544s 20/6m15.828s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0 (DPS=Disq)
DNS Peter Bracka (Q2) N 17/5m16.531s 6/1m51.931s 19/6m3.100s 19/6m6.359s 19/6m5.838s 0
DNS George Tsakanias (Q3) N 20/6m13.498s 19/6m0.898s 19/6m10.069s 19/6m10.485s 19/6m9.553s 0
DNS Trevor Waye (Q4) N 20/6m15.720s 20/6m14.382s 19/6m6.301s 19/6m9.866s 10/3m31.887s 0
DNS Dave Bain (Q5) N 20/6m13.710s 19/6m1.463s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m9.158s 19/6m14.797s 0
DNS Wayne Rabot (Q6) N 13/3m58.488s 10/3m4.195s 0/0m0.000s 20/6m16.849s 20/6m12.095s 0
DNS Aleandro De Lorso (Q7) N 19/6m7.304s 19/6m8.290s 19/6m11.522s 19/6m16.088s 19/6m10.384s 0
DNS Adrian Bennett (Q8) N 19/6m7.769s 19/6m4.532s 19/6m11.465s 18/6m0.501s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS David Bennett (Q9) N 15/4m54.797s 19/6m2.746s 19/6m11.038s 18/6m9.982s 7/2m20.232s 0
DNS Vince D'Angelo (Q10) N 19/6m8.978s 19/6m11.736s 0/0m0.000s 18/6m0.334s 19/6m14.370s 0
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Lyndon Turvey (Q11) N 19/6m19.716s 18/6m6.978s 18/6m11.379s 18/6m10.369s 18/6m1.861s 0
DNS Joe Fekete (Q12) N 18/6m5.942s 11/3m44.685s 18/6m0.522s 18/6m13.527s 12/4m1.088s 0
DNS Dean Hill (Q13) 17/6m1.235s 18/6m12.839s 16/6m19.713s 17/5m55.621s 17/6m0.435s 0
DNS Robert Barcikowski (Q-14) N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Bill Love ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Nathan Wimhurst ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 18/6m0.096s 17/6m6.804s 17/6m20.389s
*result dropped
13.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Hani Abbas (TQ) N 22/6m16.739s 21/6m0.858s 21/6m5.599s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Dave Calwell (Q2) N 21/6m1.674s 21/6m11.488s 21/6m14.816s 21/6m16.376s 21/6m15.701s 0
DNS Scott Rawlings (Q3) N 21/6m7.314s 21/6m8.576s 21/6m14.189s 21/6m17.286s 21/6m12.161s 0
DNS Chris Bismire (Q4) N 21/6m7.147s 21/6m8.053s 21/6m16.154s 20/6m0.157s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Chris Putnam (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 21/6m11.556s 20/6m0.644s 20/6m10.373s 21/6m7.489s 0
DNS Yanni Dimopoulos (Q6) Y 5/1m30.691s 20/6m8.292s 20/6m0.446s 21/6m16.571s 20/6m1.661s 0
DNS Michael Willoughby (Q8) N 21/6m3.635s 21/6m13.432s 8/4m28.415s 20/6m4.207s 18/6m3.355s 0
DNS Vince Nicolazzo (Q7) N 21/6m10.603s 21/6m7.866s 20/6m7.763s 20/6m12.963s 20/6m6.341s 0
DNS Lee Harvey (Q9) N 21/6m12.208s 6/1m46.128s 20/6m14.682s 20/6m7.730s 21/6m13.904s 0
DNS Grant Soerono (Q10) N 21/6m14.227s 20/6m0.272s 20/6m17.078s 20/6m10.878s 21/6m13.924s 0
*result dropped
13.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS John Grenville (Q11) N 21/6m16.110s 20/6m3.602s 20/6m14.116s 20/6m3.205s 20/6m5.231s 0
DNS Nigel George (Q12) N 21/6m15.240s 20/6m5.092s 20/6m11.725s 20/6m17.709s 20/6m14.480s 0
DNS Jamie O'Brien (Q13) N 20/6m2.917s 20/6m8.276s 20/6m10.567s 20/6m12.685s 20/6m18.598s 0
DNS Clint May (Q15) N 19/6m10.288s 19/5m57.097s 19/6m3.739s 19/6m3.120s 20/6m13.791s 0
DNS Andrew Salerno (Q14) N 20/6m7.417s 20/6m8.624s 14/4m30.653s 19/6m0.050s 20/6m15.751s 0
DNS Theo Theodorou (Q16) N 19/6m0.419s 19/6m5.125s 18/6m8.062s 19/6m17.793s 19/6m9.288s 0
DNS Chris Gorgioski (Q18) N 19/6m4.861s 19/6m1.097s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m15.094s 19/6m15.103s 0
DNS John Krilis (Q17) N 20/6m10.886s 19/6m13.634s 19/6m15.330s 5/1m48.531s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
13.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alex Ilievski ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Braeden Clark ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
3rd Chris McHale ??? 0/0m0.000s ??? 17/5m8.735s 3/1m3.671s 13/3m59.839s
*result dropped
Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Ryan Maker (TQ) N 19/5m2.169s 19/5m11.969s 18/5m0.584s 18/5m0.360s 18/5m3.376s 0
DNS Antoni Caretti (Q2) N 19/5m4.796s 19/5m15.144s 18/5m4.934s 18/5m0.467s 19/5m12.900s 0
DNS Justin Vergunst (Q3) N 19/5m8.252s 18/5m11.874s 18/5m2.677s 18/5m15.872s 18/5m3.368s 0
DNS Tom De Nardis (Q4) N 19/5m7.128s 18/5m2.412s 18/5m5.888s 18/5m14.006s 18/5m6.337s 0
DNS Todd George (Q5) N 16/4m18.867s 18/5m3.493s 18/5m12.885s 18/5m17.097s 18/5m11.990s 0
DNS Michael Clark (Q6) N 1/0m21.046s 18/5m8.569s 17/5m12.065s 17/5m7.654s 17/5m4.782s 0
DNS Andy Bishop (Q7) N 19/5m14.858s 11/3m8.054s 8/2m20.240s 18/5m15.462s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Tony Parreiro (Q8) N 18/5m8.401s 17/5m17.592s 15/4m47.952s 17/5m13.640s 17/5m8.053s 0
DNS Zenkins Wong (Q9) N 19/5m9.842s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
Open DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Stack ???
2nd Hau Shum ???
*result dropped